BDCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: a100/4
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:26:44 29.023 Mph Claim Result
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:28:13 28.816 Mph Claim Result
3 Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 3:30:01 28.569 Mph
4 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 3:31:14 28.405 Mph Claim Result
5 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 3:32:29 28.237 Mph
6 Mark Turnbull Male Vet 3:33:25 28.114 Mph
7 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 3:34:04 28.029 Mph Claim Result
8 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 3:36:51 27.669 Mph Claim Result
9 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:41:34 27.08 Mph
10 Brian Fogarty Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 3:42:53 26.92 Mph
11 Alex Kirk Male Dulwich Paragon CC 3:43:51 26.804 Mph Claim Result
12 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:44:40 26.706 Mph
13 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 3:44:43 26.7 Mph
14 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 3:45:02 26.663 Mph Claim Result
15 Dael Sidwell Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 3:45:56 26.556 Mph Claim Result
16 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 3:46:03 26.543 Mph Claim Result
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 3:46:13 26.523 Mph
18 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 3:46:39 26.473 Mph
19 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 3:48:03 26.31 Mph Claim Result
20 Mark Tickle Male 3:48:09 26.298 Mph Claim Result
21 Mark White Male Vet 3:48:37 26.245 Mph
22 David Watson Male Vet Coventry Road Club 3:49:09 26.184 Mph
23 Robert Gray Male Vet Pedal Power Loughborough 3:49:30 26.144 Mph
24 Daniel Mathers Male 3:49:35 26.134 Mph Claim Result
25 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 3:49:39 26.127 Mph Claim Result
26 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 3:49:59 26.089 Mph Claim Result
27 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 3:50:14 26.06 Mph Claim Result
28 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 3:51:56 25.869 Mph Claim Result
29 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 3:54:05 25.632 Mph Claim Result
30 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 3:54:11 25.621 Mph Claim Result
31 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 3:54:49 25.552 Mph
32 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 3:55:12 25.51 Mph
33 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 3:56:22 25.384 Mph
34 Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC 3:56:23 25.382 Mph Claim Result
35 Chris Lea Male Vet 3:56:56 25.324 Mph
36 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 3:57:06 25.306 Mph
37 Dave Robinson Male 3:57:22 25.277 Mph Claim Result
38 Barry Charlton Trike Male Swinnerton Cycles 3:58:19 25.177 Mph Claim Result
39 Rod Brooks Male 3:59:05 25.096 Mph Claim Result
40 Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC 4:01:00 24.896 Mph Claim Result
41 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 4:01:38 24.831 Mph Claim Result
42 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:01:47 24.816 Mph
43 Lynn Hamel Male 4:02:29 24.744 Mph Claim Result
44 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 4:02:46 24.715 Mph Claim Result
45 Karen Ledger Male 4:02:48 24.712 Mph Claim Result
46 Mat Ivings Male Vet 4:02:57 24.696 Mph
47 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 4:02:58 24.695 Mph Claim Result
48 Hugo Reynolds Male 4:03:18 24.661 Mph Claim Result
49 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 4:04:07 24.578 Mph Claim Result
50 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:05:00 24.49 Mph
51 Simon Wix Male 4:05:57 24.395 Mph Claim Result
52 Cynthia Kunschke Male High Wycombe CC 4:06:56 24.298 Mph Claim Result
53 Andy Horner Male 4:07:48 24.213 Mph Claim Result
54 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 4:07:52 24.207 Mph Claim Result
55 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 4:08:32 24.142 Mph Claim Result
56 Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 4:08:49 24.114 Mph
57 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 4:09:14 24.074 Mph
58 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 4:09:25 24.056 Mph
59 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 4:10:13 23.979 Mph Claim Result
60 Graeme Walsh Male 4:10:44 23.93 Mph Claim Result
61 Dave Pitt Male 4:11:22 23.869 Mph Claim Result
62 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:11:57 23.814 Mph
63 David Smith Male 4:15:13 23.509 Mph Claim Result
64 Nick Hanson Male 4:15:31 23.482 Mph Claim Result
65 Paul Brierley Male 4:15:32 23.48 Mph Claim Result
66 Jon Dudley Male Sotonia CC 4:17:54 23.265 Mph Claim Result
67 Mark Leadbetter Male 4:18:03 23.251 Mph Claim Result
68 Kev Shand Male 4:18:49 23.182 Mph Claim Result
69 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 4:21:22 22.956 Mph Claim Result
70 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:25:19 22.614 Mph Claim Result
71 Dan Moore Male 4:26:08 22.545 Mph Claim Result
72 Quintin Wright Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 4:27:49 22.403 Mph
73 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 4:27:57 22.392 Mph Claim Result
74 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 4:30:42 22.165 Mph Claim Result
75 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:31:01 22.139 Mph
76 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 4:31:22 22.11 Mph
77 Ian Bainbridge Male 4:31:44 22.08 Mph Claim Result
78 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 4:32:25 22.025 Mph
79 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 4:33:08 21.967 Mph Claim Result
80 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 4:38:15 21.563 Mph Claim Result
81 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:43:46 21.144 Mph Claim Result
82 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 4:55:13 20.324 Mph Claim Result
83 Margaret Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 4:55:47 20.285 Mph Claim Result
84 Taeko Shibahara Male ABC Centreville 5:04:53 19.68 Mph Claim Result
85 Francesca Wright Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 5:15:16 19.031 Mph
86 Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 5:15:46 19.001 Mph Claim Result
87 Bob Loader Male 5:32:52 18.025 Mph Claim Result
DNS Tina Reid Male Claim Result
DNS Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C Claim Result
DNS Joe Duckworth Male Claim Result
DNS Jack Loveday Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS Dominic Brown Male Ystwyth CC Claim Result
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift Claim Result
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team Claim Result
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim Result
DNS Chris Ledger Male www.zepnat.com RT Claim Result
DNS Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club Claim Result
DNS Peter Akers Smith Male Congleton CC Claim Result
DNS Andy Newham Male Lincoln Wheelers CC Claim Result
DNS Mary Bower Male GBCycles.co.uk Claim Result
DNS Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC
DNS David Triska Male Claim Result
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim Result
DNS Russell Pindar Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS Steve Irwin Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim Result
DNS Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC Claim Result
DNS Eddie Marshall Male Southport CC Claim Result