RTTC National Championship (Matlock CC)(entries close 11/10/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Oct-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ahc/6
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Kenway Male Senior Metaltek Kuota R T 02:18.2 0 Mph 0
2 Isaac Mundy Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:20.4 0 Mph 0
3 James Lowden Male Senior Team ASL 02:20.8 0 Mph 0
4 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 02:23.6 0 Mph 0
5 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 02:23.9 0 Mph 0
6 Leon Wright Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:24.4 0 Mph 0
7 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 02:25.7 0 Mph 0
8 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:26.8 0 Mph 0
9 William Bourne Male Senior Handsling Racing Team 2:02:27.6 0 Mph 0
10 Shaun Dolby Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 02:28.2 0 Mph 0
11 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 02:28.5 0 Mph 0
12 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:30.0 0 Mph 0
13 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:31.1 0 Mph 0
14 Jack O'neill Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:31.6 0 Mph 0
15 Calum Brown Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:31.8 0 Mph 0
16 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 02:32.5 0 Mph 0
17 Rowan Brackston Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:32.7 0 Mph 0
18 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 02:32.8 0 Mph 0
19 Matt Clinton Male Senior Mike Vaughan Cycles 02:32.9 0 Mph 0
19 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:32.9 0 Mph 0
21 Patrick Clark Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:33.7 0 Mph 0
22 David Huck Male Senior Lakes Road Club 02:35.0 0 Mph 0
23 Chris Dyke Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 02:35.1 0 Mph 0
24 James Allen Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:35.2 0 Mph 0
25 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 02:53.3 0 Mph 0
26 Robert Borek Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 02:35.5 0 Mph 0
27 Harvey Weinberger Male Junior G.S. Henley 02:36.5 0 Mph 0
28 Eugene Cross Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 02:37.4 0 Mph 0
29 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 02:37.5 0 Mph 0
30 Archie Cross Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:37.6 0 Mph 0
31 John Johnston Male Senior Matlock CC 02:38.1 0 Mph 0
32 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 02:38.3 0 Mph 0
32 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:38.3 0 Mph 0
34 Peter Cocker Male Senior Witham Wheelers 02:38.7 0 Mph 0
35 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 02:38.9 0 Mph 0
36 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior GS Creazzo 02:39.3 0 Mph 0
37 Steve Tait Male Senior Mapperley CC 02:39.5 0 Mph 0
38 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 02:39.8 0 Mph 0
39 Callum Stewart Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:40.1 0 Mph 0
40 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 02:40.3 0 Mph 0
41 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 02:40.6 0 Mph 0
42 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 02:40.8 0 Mph 0
42 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 02:40.8 0 Mph 0
42 Chris Bevan Male Senior Veloviewer 02:40.8 0 Mph 0
45 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 02:41.1 0 Mph 0
46 Henry Cash Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 02:41.4 0 Mph 0
47 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 02:41.6 0 Mph 0
48 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 02:41.9 0 Mph 0
49 Tom Wiley Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:42.1 0 Mph 0
50 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 02:42.5 0 Mph 0
51 Danny Featherstone Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 02:42.8 0 Mph 0
52 Elliot Harrison Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 02:42.9 0 Mph 0
53 Thomas Brook Male Senior Lancaster CC 02:43.0 0 Mph 0
54 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:43.1 0 Mph 0
55 Richard Marsden Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:43.6 0 Mph 0
56 Richard Cartland Male Senior Team Boardman 02:43.9 0 Mph 0
56 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:43.9 0 Mph 0
58 Lewis Askey Male Junior RST Racing Team 02:44.1 0 Mph 0
58 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 02:44.1 0 Mph 0
60 Oliver Hayward Male Espoir University of Birmingham CC 02:44.6 0 Mph 0
61 Tobias Dahlhaus Male Espoir London Dynamo 02:44.8 0 Mph 0
62 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 02:45.4 0 Mph 0
63 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 02:45.8 0 Mph 0
64 John Gull Male Senior Espresso Library 02:46.1 0 Mph 0
65 Tony Kiss Male Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 02:46.2 0 Mph 0
66 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:46.5 0 Mph 0
67 Mason Hollyman Male Junior Holmfirth C C 02:46.8 0 Mph 0
68 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:47.1 0 Mph 0
69 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 02:47.3 0 Mph 0
69 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 02:47.3 0 Mph 0
71 Rick Bailey Male Senior 02:47.6 0 Mph 0
71 Tom Simmonds Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:47.6 0 Mph 0
73 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 02:48.0 0 Mph 0
74 Gordon Kalwak Male Senior Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 02:48.1 0 Mph 0
75 Laurence Douglas-greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 02:48.3 0 Mph 0
75 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:48.3 0 Mph 0
77 Joshua Sandman Male Junior Climb on Bikes RT 02:48.5 0 Mph 0
77 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 02:48.5 0 Mph 0
79 Matthew Davies Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 02:49.9 0 Mph 0
80 Charles Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 02:50.3 0 Mph 0
81 Nick Martin Male Espoir East Grinstead CC 02:50.7 0 Mph 0
82 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / Vanguard 02:50.9 0 Mph 0
83 Mick Jones Male Senior GS Metro 02:51.2 0 Mph 0
84 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 02:51.6 0 Mph 0
85 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:51.7 0 Mph 0
86 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 02:51.9 0 Mph 0
87 Thomas Weir Male Senior 02:52.5 0 Mph 0
88 Jack Gilbert Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 02:52.8 0 Mph 0
89 David Watson Male Vet Ride Coventry 02:53.3 0 Mph 0
90 Paul Newton Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 02:53.4 0 Mph 0
91 James Noonan Male Junior Hoppers Rollers 02:53.7 0 Mph 0
92 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 02:54.1 0 Mph 0
93 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 02:54.3 0 Mph 0
94 Christian Smith Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 02:55.4 0 Mph 0
95 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 02:55.7 0 Mph 0
95 James Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 02:55.7 0 Mph 0
97 Daniel Nieto Male Espoir 02:55.8 0 Mph 0
98 Hayden Allen Male Senior Albarosa CC 02:55.9 0 Mph 0
98 Geoff Comley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 02:55.9 0 Mph 0
98 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 02:55.9 0 Mph 0
101 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:56.2 0 Mph 0
101 Rob Howson Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 02:56.2 0 Mph 0
103 Chris Mann Male Junior Wrexham RC 02:56.8 0 Mph 0
104 Christopher Statham Male Espoir Matlock CC 02:56.9 0 Mph 0
105 Lou Bates Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 02:57.1 0 Mph 0
105 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 02:57.1 0 Mph 0
107 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 02:57.4 0 Mph 0
107 Josh Curtis Male Espoir Lovelo Cinelli RT 02:57.4 0 Mph 0
109 Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Racing Club 02:57.7 0 Mph 0
110 Doug Forrester Male Vet 02:57.9 0 Mph 0
111 Francis Chesters Male Senior ABC Centreville 02:59.6 0 Mph 0
112 Ollie Williams Male Espoir V C Meudon 02:59.7 0 Mph 0
113 Jamie Joshua Dene Male Junior Welwyn Whs 03:00.7 0 Mph 0
114 Tim Webster Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 03:00.8 0 Mph 0
115 Ed Jarvis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 03:00.9 0 Mph 0
115 Nicholas Després Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 03:00.9 0 Mph 0
117 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:01.1 0 Mph 0
118 Becky Lewis Female Senior Wrexham RC 03:01.5 0 Mph 0
119 Jamie Holmes Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:01.8 0 Mph 0
119 Joanne Clay Female Senior TORQ Performance 03:01.8 0 Mph 0
121 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 03:24.9 0 Mph 0
122 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 03:02.4 0 Mph 0
123 Ash Coning Male Junior Parentini Test Team 03:02.6 0 Mph 0
124 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 03:03.0 0 Mph 0
125 Paul Rowley Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:03.2 0 Mph 0
126 Ben Speller Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 03:03.3 0 Mph 0
127 Alex Coates Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 03:03.6 0 Mph 0
128 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 03:03.8 0 Mph 0
129 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 03:03.9 0 Mph 0
129 Joseph Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 03:03.9 0 Mph 0
131 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 03:04.6 0 Mph 0
132 Dan Charlton Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 03:04.7 0 Mph 0
133 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 03:05.1 0 Mph 0
134 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 03:05.7 0 Mph 0
135 Emile Alexander Male Junior Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 03:06.6 0 Mph 0
136 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 03:07.1 0 Mph 0
137 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 03:07.2 0 Mph 0
138 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 03:07.4 0 Mph 0
138 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 03:07.4 0 Mph 0
140 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 03:07.5 0 Mph 0
141 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 03:08.2 0 Mph 0
142 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 03:08.9 0 Mph 0
143 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 03:09.4 0 Mph 0
143 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 03:09.4 0 Mph 0
145 Lynn Hamel Female Senior Team Lusso 03:09.8 0 Mph 0
146 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 03:10.3 0 Mph 0
147 Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 03:10.4 0 Mph 0
148 Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 03:10.5 0 Mph 0
149 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 03:10.9 0 Mph 0
150 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 03:11.5 0 Mph 0
151 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 03:11.7 0 Mph 0
152 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 03:12.1 0 Mph 0
153 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 03:12.4 0 Mph 0
154 Michael Harcourt Male Senior Wheelbase Altura MGD 03:12.7 0 Mph 0
155 David Stammers Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:13.6 0 Mph 0
156 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 03:14.6 0 Mph 0
157 Dave Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 03:15.3 0 Mph 0
158 Rebecca Goodson Female Senior Sheffrec CC 03:15.4 0 Mph 0
159 Harry Buxton Male Junior Broomwagon RT 03:15.6 0 Mph 0
160 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 03:15.7 0 Mph 0
161 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 03:16.1 0 Mph 0
162 Euan Backus Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 03:16.2 0 Mph 0
163 Will Beech Male Junior Nottingham Clarion CC 03:16.8 0 Mph 0
164 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 03:20.8 0 Mph 0
165 Jack Corah Male Espoir Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:21.7 0 Mph 0
166 Josh Charlton Male Juvenile Hetton Hawks CC 03:21.9 0 Mph 0
167 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 03:23.3 0 Mph 0
168 Patrick Wood Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:23.3 0 Mph 0
169 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 03:24.2 0 Mph 0
170 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 03:24.6 0 Mph 0
170 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:24.6 0 Mph 0
172 George Jones Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:24.7 0 Mph 0
173 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 03:24.8 0 Mph 0
174 Theo Jefferies Male Espoir Westmead Team 88 03:26.1 0 Mph 0
175 Anna Henderson Female Espoir Lovelo Cinelli RT 03:26.7 0 Mph 0
176 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:27.2 0 Mph 0
177 Elliot Dason-barber Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 03:27.5 0 Mph 0
178 Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:27.8 0 Mph 0
179 Halley Woods Male Junior Sportcity Velo 03:28.7 0 Mph 0
180 Simon Bromfield Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 03:28.7 0 Mph 0
181 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 03:28.8 0 Mph 0
182 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 03:28.9 0 Mph 0
183 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:32.4 0 Mph 0
184 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:33.6 0 Mph 0
185 Jake Backus Male Vet Zappi Racing Team 03:33.8 0 Mph 0
186 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 03:35.8 0 Mph 0
187 Hannah Rhodes-patterson Female Senior 03:36.5 0 Mph 0
188 Alana Prior Female Junior Manilla Cycling 03:37.1 0 Mph 0
189 Paul Dable Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 03:37.2 0 Mph 0
190 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 03:40.4 0 Mph 0
191 Jack Millar Male Junior East Lancashire RC 03:41.3 0 Mph 0
192 Corinne Side Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:42.8 0 Mph 0
193 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 03:43.4 0 Mph 0
194 Joe Thorp Male Juvenile Macclesfield Wheelers 03:43.5 0 Mph 0
195 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Matlock CC 03:44.1 0 Mph 0
196 Gemma Sargent Female Senior Kent Valley RC 03:44.4 0 Mph 0
197 Helen Roby Female Senior HD Revolutions 03:44.6 0 Mph 0
198 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Derby Mercury R C 03:45.1 0 Mph 0
199 Holly Flannery Female Espoir 03:46.7 0 Mph 0
200 Lily Greenhalgh Female Junior East Bradford CC 03:50.3 0 Mph 0
201 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 03:50.5 0 Mph 0
202 Richard Birkin Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 03:51.6 0 Mph 0 Claim
203 Anita Cavell Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 03:51.7 0 Mph 0
204 Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 03:52.9 0 Mph 0
205 Mark Plummer Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 03:54.3 0 Mph 0
206 Ralph Keeler Male Vet Cambridge CC 03:55.4 0 Mph 0
207 Felicity Gledhill Female Junior Sportcity Velo 03:55.5 0 Mph 0
208 Henry Hollyman Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 03:55.7 0 Mph 0
209 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 03:58.3 0 Mph 0
210 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 03:58.7 0 Mph 0
211 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 03:59.3 0 Mph 0
211 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 03:59.3 0 Mph 0
213 Natalie Hodson Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:59.8 0 Mph 0
214 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 04:01.5 0 Mph 0
215 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 04:02.4 0 Mph 0
216 Jasmine Gray Female Espoir 04:02.8 0 Mph 0
217 Sandra Mackay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 04:02.9 0 Mph 0
218 Cal Gorvy Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 04:04.7 0 Mph 0
219 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:08.6 0 Mph 0
220 Sarah Briggs Female Junior Matlock CC 04:08.9 0 Mph 0
221 Stella Cross Female Junior Yorkshire Road Club 04:11.8 0 Mph 0
221 Fiona-may Aylward Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 04:11.8 0 Mph 0
221 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 04:11.8 0 Mph 0
224 Heather Després Female Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 04:13.3 0 Mph 0
225 Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 04:14.2 0 Mph 0
226 Oliver Cole Male Junior Nottingham Clarion CC 04:14.3 0 Mph 0
227 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 04:14.7 0 Mph 0
228 Alexandra Thomas Female Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 04:18.5 0 Mph 0
229 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 04:27.8 0 Mph 0
230 Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 04:38.6 0 Mph 0
231 Eve Lyon Female Espoir 04:45.8 0 Mph 0
232 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 04:49.9 0 Mph 0
233 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 04:55.9 0 Mph 0
234 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 05:20.3 0 Mph 0
235 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 05:22.4 0 Mph 0
236 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 05:26.8 0 Mph 0
237 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 06:11.6 0 Mph 0
DNF Ian Coe Male Vet Hafren CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Dave Edlin Male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Vet Shropshire CCA 00:00.0 0
DNS Anastasia Vockic Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:00.0 0
DNS Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Steve Allen Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Kelly Murphy Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Louie Priddle Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Birchall Male Vet Team Birchall Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 00:00.0 0
DNS Dominic Cordner Male Senior Wheal Velocity 00:00.0 0
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:00.0 0