harrogate nova cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
4 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
5 Mark Perry Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
6 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
8 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
9 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
10 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
11 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
12 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
13 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
14 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
15 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
16 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
17 Dan Evans Male Vet 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
18 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 00:22:55 26.181 Mph
19 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
20 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
22 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
23 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
24 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
26 Steven Lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
27 James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
28 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
29 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
30 Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
31 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
32 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
33 Robert Spink Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
34 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
36 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
37 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
38 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
39 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
40 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
41 Gary Laight Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
42 Derek Roe Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
43 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
44 Paul Stables Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:25:17 23.73 Mph
45 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:25:22 23.652 Mph
46 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
47 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
48 Philip Gadd Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
49 Dennis Potter Male Vet 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
50 Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:26:07 22.973 Mph
51 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
52 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
53 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
54 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:40 22.499 Mph
55 Mike Cole Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
56 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
57 Kenton Robbins Male Vet 100% ME 00:27:39 21.699 Mph
58 Sam Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 00:27:41 21.673 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:41 21.673 Mph
60 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:27:47 21.595 Mph
61 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:10 21.301 Mph
62 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
63 Nicola Bradford Female Vet Albarosa CC 00:30:03 19.966 Mph
64 Geoffrey Sheard Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
65 Benji Gillingham Male Espoir Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
66 Sarah Cave Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:30:53 19.427 Mph
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS Drew Fuller Male Senior York Triathlon RT
DNS Dawn Morley Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley
DNS Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ben Storey Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Mark Scatchard Male Vet PH-MAS Cycling
DNS Peter Barusevicus Male Senior