andcc (promoted by mapperley cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/2
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 47:44 31.425 Mph
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 47:44 31.425 Mph
2 matthew bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 48:22 31.013 Mph
2 matthew bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 48:22 31.013 Mph
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 49:53 30.071 Mph
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 49:53 30.071 Mph
4 David Mead Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 50:16 29.841 Mph
4 David Mead Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 50:16 29.841 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:47 29.538 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:47 29.538 Mph
6 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 51:59 28.856 Mph
6 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 51:59 28.856 Mph
7 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:20 28.663 Mph
7 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:20 28.663 Mph
8 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 52:29 28.581 Mph
8 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 52:29 28.581 Mph
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 52:46 28.427 Mph
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 52:46 28.427 Mph
10 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 52:57 28.329 Mph
10 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 52:57 28.329 Mph
11 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:03 28.276 Mph
11 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:03 28.276 Mph
12 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 53:06 28.249 Mph
12 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 53:06 28.249 Mph
13 Geoff Platts Male Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:16 28.161 Mph Claim Result
13 Geoff Platts Male Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:16 28.161 Mph Claim Result
14 julian pearson Male Langdale Lightweights R T 53:30 28.038 Mph Claim Result
14 julian pearson Male Langdale Lightweights R T 53:30 28.038 Mph Claim Result
15 Alan Cooke Male Peak Road Club 53:32 28.02 Mph Claim Result
15 Alan Cooke Male Peak Road Club 53:32 28.02 Mph Claim Result
16 matthew fostun Male Langdale Lightweights R T 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim Result
16 matthew fostun Male Langdale Lightweights R T 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim Result
17 COLIN PARKINSON Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 53:53 27.838 Mph
17 COLIN PARKINSON Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 53:53 27.838 Mph
18 Nick Rogers Male Vet Team Swift 53:55 27.821 Mph
18 Nick Rogers Male Vet Team Swift 53:55 27.821 Mph
19 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 54:06 27.727 Mph
19 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 54:06 27.727 Mph
20 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:23 27.582 Mph
20 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:23 27.582 Mph
21 sam smith Male Langdale Lightweights R T 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim Result
21 sam smith Male Langdale Lightweights R T 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim Result
22 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
22 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
23 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 55:07 27.215 Mph
23 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 55:07 27.215 Mph
24 stephen adams Male Langdale Lightweights R T 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim Result
24 stephen adams Male Langdale Lightweights R T 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim Result
25 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
25 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
26 Brian Wills Male Vet Ambleside Velo 56:03 26.762 Mph
26 Brian Wills Male Vet Ambleside Velo 56:03 26.762 Mph
27 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
27 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
28 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
28 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
29 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 56:45 26.432 Mph
29 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 56:45 26.432 Mph
30 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:14 26.209 Mph
30 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:14 26.209 Mph
31 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 57:24 26.133 Mph
31 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 57:24 26.133 Mph
32 Paul Stubbs Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:24 26.133 Mph
32 Paul Stubbs Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:24 26.133 Mph
33 Mike Hankin Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:26 26.118 Mph
33 Mike Hankin Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:26 26.118 Mph
34 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:35 26.05 Mph
34 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:35 26.05 Mph
35 Jan Punter Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
35 Jan Punter Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
36 STEPHEN HOWGILL Male Vet Leicestershire RC 57:38 26.027 Mph
36 STEPHEN HOWGILL Male Vet Leicestershire RC 57:38 26.027 Mph
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 57:40 26.012 Mph
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 57:40 26.012 Mph
38 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:47 25.959 Mph
38 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:47 25.959 Mph
39 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
39 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
40 peter fostun Male Langdale Lightweights R T 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim Result
40 peter fostun Male Langdale Lightweights R T 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim Result
41 Llew Hancock Male Senior Sherwood CC 59:13 25.331 Mph
41 Llew Hancock Male Senior Sherwood CC 59:13 25.331 Mph
42 KARL GREGG Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:14 25.324 Mph
42 KARL GREGG Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:14 25.324 Mph
43 Brett Masterson Male Senior Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
43 Brett Masterson Male Senior Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
44 james storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 59:42 25.126 Mph
44 james storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 59:42 25.126 Mph
45 simon mccarthy Male Langdale Lightweights R T 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim Result
45 simon mccarthy Male Langdale Lightweights R T 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim Result
46 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
46 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
47 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
47 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
48 kevin humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
48 kevin humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
49 Jez Willows Male Velo Club Flintham 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim Result
49 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
50 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
50 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
51 Laura Owen Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
51 Laura Owen Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
52 Matthew Byrne Male Vet Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
52 Matthew Byrne Male Vet Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
53 francis grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph Claim Result
53 francis grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph Claim Result
54 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
54 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
55 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph
55 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph
56 Paul Ward Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
56 Paul Ward Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
57 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph
57 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph
58 Robert Owen Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
58 Robert Owen Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
DNF Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNF Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS graham darcy Male Vet Ashfield RC Claim Result
DNS daniel boultby Male Langdale Lightweights R T Claim Result
DNS Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS antony bee Male Wigmore CC Claim Result
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Dan Lidgett Male Senior Ashfield RC
DNS Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS daniel boultby Male Langdale Lightweights R T Claim Result
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS graham darcy Male Vet Ashfield RC Claim Result
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Dan Lidgett Male Senior Ashfield RC
DNS Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim Result
DNS antony bee Male Wigmore CC Claim Result