port talbot whs cc (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 44:04 34.04 Mph
2 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins 46:33 32.224 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 47:01 31.904 Mph
4 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 48:20 31.035 Mph
5 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:38 30.843 Mph
6 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior 48:59 30.623 Mph
7 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 49:40 30.202 Mph
8 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 49:44 30.161 Mph
9 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:45 30.151 Mph
10 Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Male Vet Team Swift 50:05 29.95 Mph
11 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 50:20 29.802 Mph
12 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 50:23 29.772 Mph
13 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 50:27 29.733 Mph
14 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:33 29.674 Mph
15 Michael Stafford Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 50:35 29.654 Mph
16 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 50:39 29.615 Mph
16 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 50:39 29.615 Mph
18 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 50:42 29.586 Mph
19 Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 51:09 29.326 Mph
20 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 51:15 29.269 Mph
21 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:18 29.24 Mph
22 Rob Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:19 29.231 Mph
23 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:20 29.221 Mph
23 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:20 29.221 Mph
25 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 51:47 28.967 Mph
26 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 51:49 28.949 Mph
27 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 51:50 28.939 Mph
28 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 51:54 28.902 Mph
29 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 51:56 28.884 Mph
30 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 51:57 28.874 Mph
31 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 51:59 28.856 Mph
32 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 52:02 28.828 Mph
33 Lyn Jones Male Vet 52:11 28.745 Mph
34 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 52:19 28.672 Mph
35 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 52:24 28.626 Mph
35 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 52:24 28.626 Mph
37 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 52:28 28.59 Mph
38 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:35 28.526 Mph
39 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 52:47 28.418 Mph
40 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 52:51 28.383 Mph
41 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 52:53 28.365 Mph
42 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 53:00 28.302 Mph
43 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:04 28.267 Mph
44 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 53:05 28.258 Mph
45 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 53:09 28.222 Mph
46 Paul Granger Male Vet 53:11 28.205 Mph
47 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 53:12 28.196 Mph
48 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 53:13 28.187 Mph
49 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 53:14 28.178 Mph
50 Stephen Hall Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:15 28.169 Mph
51 Michael Portlock Male Vet 53:33 28.012 Mph
52 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 53:41 27.942 Mph
53 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 53:42 27.933 Mph
54 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 53:46 27.899 Mph
55 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 53:47 27.89 Mph
55 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:47 27.89 Mph
57 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 53:57 27.804 Mph
58 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:58 27.795 Mph
59 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:04 27.744 Mph
59 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
61 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:06 27.727 Mph
62 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:09 27.701 Mph
63 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 54:10 27.693 Mph
64 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 54:13 27.667 Mph
65 Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 54:16 27.642 Mph
66 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
67 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:29 27.532 Mph
68 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
69 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 54:47 27.381 Mph
70 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 54:58 27.29 Mph
71 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:02 27.257 Mph
72 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 55:09 27.199 Mph
73 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 55:10 27.191 Mph
74 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:14 27.158 Mph
75 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 55:36 26.979 Mph
76 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 55:56 26.818 Mph
77 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
78 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:10 26.707 Mph
79 David Janes Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 56:29 26.557 Mph
80 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 56:34 26.518 Mph
81 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:39 26.479 Mph
82 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 56:48 26.409 Mph
83 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:51 26.386 Mph
84 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
85 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
86 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:39 26.019 Mph
87 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:57 25.446 Mph
88 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
89 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
90 Sam Adamson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:24 23.66 Mph
DNF James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNF Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNF Anthony Cowdry Male Senior
DNF Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Marcus Christie Male Senior 100% ME
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Timothy Allen Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Alder Male Senior
DNS Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Griffiths Male Senior RT 316
DNS David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club