bossard wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
2 TT Bike Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
3 TT Bike Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
4 TT Bike Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
5 TT Bike Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
6 TT Bike Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
7 TT Bike James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
7 TT Bike Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
9 TT Bike Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
10 TT Bike Harry Paine Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:20:00 30 Mph
10 TT Bike William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:20:00 30 Mph
12 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
12 TT Bike Marc Townsend Male Senior 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
14 TT Bike Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
14 TT Bike Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
17 TT Bike Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
18 TT Bike James Hedley-Smith Male Senior 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
20 TT Bike Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
22 TT Bike Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
24 TT Bike Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
24 TT Bike Nigel Hale Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
24 TT Bike Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
27 TT Bike James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
27 TT Bike Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
29 TT Bike Kieron Lewis Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
30 TT Bike Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
31 TT Bike Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
32 TT Bike David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
33 TT Bike James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
33 TT Bike Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
35 TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
36 TT Bike Charles Brukner Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
37 TT Bike Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
37 TT Bike Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
39 TT Bike Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
40 TT Bike Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
40 TT Bike Thomas Weir Male Senior 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
42 TT Bike Lee Chaplin Male Vet RT 316 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
42 TT Bike Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
44 TT Bike Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
44 TT Bike Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
46 TT Bike Adrian Hogan Male Senior 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
46 TT Bike Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
46 TT Bike Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
49 TT Bike Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
50 TT Bike Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
51 TT Bike Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
52 TT Bike Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
53 TT Bike Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
54 TT Bike Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
55 TT Bike Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
56 TT Bike Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
58 TT Bike Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
59 TT Bike Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
60 TT Bike Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
61 TT Bike Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
61 TT Bike Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
63 TT Bike Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
64 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
65 TT Bike James Vaughan Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
65 TT Bike Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
68 TT Bike John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
69 TT Bike Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
69 TT Bike Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
71 TT Bike Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
72 TT Bike Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
73 TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
74 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
75 TT Bike Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
76 TT Bike Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
77 TT Bike Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
78 TT Bike David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
79 TT Bike Peter Gell Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
80 TT Bike Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
81 TT Bike David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
82 TT Bike Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
83 TT Bike Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
84 TT Bike Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
85 TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
86 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
87 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
88 TT Bike Sophie Household Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
89 TT Bike Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
90 TT Bike Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
91 TT Bike Julie Chasin Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
92 TT Bike Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
93 TT Bike David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
94 TT Bike Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
95 TT Bike Wendy Gooding Male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
96 TT Bike Kathryn Morris Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
97 TT Bike Robyn Yates Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
98 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds Male Vet Willesden CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
99 TT Bike Joanna Wells Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
100 TT Bike Ruth Grint Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
101 TT Bike Gemma Bitaraf Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
102 TT Bike Denese Hallahan Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
103 TT Bike Francine Hill Male Senior CC London 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNF TT Bike Martina Ben-Shaul Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNF TT Bike Christopher Bates Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Neil Lauder Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Gavin Ashfield Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS TT Bike Andy Gajraj Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Pete McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike Bethany Harrison Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS TT Bike James Barlow Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS TT Bike Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS TT Bike Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS TT Bike Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS TT Bike Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Oren Peleg Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim