bossard wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 19:13 31.223 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 19:17 31.115 Mph
3 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 19:24 30.928 Mph
4 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 19:25 30.901 Mph
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:35 30.638 Mph
6 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 19:39 30.534 Mph
7 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 19:46 30.354 Mph
7 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
9 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
10 Harry Paine Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 20:00 30 Mph
10 William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:00 30 Mph
12 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
12 Marc Townsend Male Senior 20:01 29.975 Mph
14 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 20:05 29.875 Mph
14 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 20:05 29.875 Mph
16 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 20:06 29.851 Mph
17 Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:07 29.826 Mph
18 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior 20:09 29.777 Mph
19 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:10 29.752 Mph
20 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:11 29.727 Mph
21 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:17 29.581 Mph
22 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
22 Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT 20:18 29.557 Mph
24 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
24 Nigel Hale Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:20 29.508 Mph
24 Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:20 29.508 Mph
27 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 20:24 29.412 Mph
27 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
29 Kieron Lewis Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:28 29.316 Mph
30 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 20:30 29.268 Mph
31 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
32 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
33 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
33 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 20:34 29.173 Mph
35 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
36 Charles Brukner Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 20:37 29.103 Mph
37 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
37 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 20:39 29.056 Mph
39 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:45 28.916 Mph
40 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 20:48 28.846 Mph
40 Thomas Weir Male Senior 20:48 28.846 Mph
42 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:50 28.8 Mph
42 Lee Chaplin Male Vet RT 316 20:50 28.8 Mph
44 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:51 28.777 Mph
44 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:51 28.777 Mph
46 Adrian Hogan Male Senior 20:52 28.754 Mph
46 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 20:52 28.754 Mph
46 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 20:52 28.754 Mph
49 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:53 28.731 Mph
50 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:57 28.64 Mph
51 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:59 28.594 Mph
52 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
53 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:02 28.526 Mph
54 Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 21:03 28.504 Mph
55 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
56 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:06 28.436 Mph
56 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
58 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
59 Andy Sharman Male Vet 21:11 28.324 Mph
60 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
61 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
61 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:13 28.28 Mph
63 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
64 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
65 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
65 James Vaughan Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 21:24 28.037 Mph
67 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 21:26 27.994 Mph
68 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
69 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
69 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:30 27.907 Mph
71 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:33 27.842 Mph
72 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:37 27.756 Mph
73 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 21:39 27.714 Mph
74 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
75 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
76 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 21:46 27.565 Mph
77 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
78 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
79 Peter Gell Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:57 27.335 Mph
80 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 21:58 27.314 Mph
81 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 22:01 27.252 Mph
82 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
83 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 22:04 27.19 Mph
84 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 22:13 27.007 Mph
85 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
86 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
87 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
88 Sophie Household Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 22:59 26.106 Mph
89 Claire Kitching Female Vet Newbury RC 23:03 26.03 Mph
90 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:15 25.806 Mph
91 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
92 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 23:35 25.442 Mph
93 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
94 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:37 25.406 Mph
95 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
96 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
97 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
98 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
99 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph
100 Ruth Grint Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
101 Gemma Bitaraf Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 26:59 22.236 Mph
102 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:18 21.201 Mph
103 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 28:43 20.894 Mph
DNF Christopher Bates Male Vet
DNF Martina Ben-Shaul Female Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNF Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Neil Lauder Male Senior
DNS Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Andy Gajraj Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Gavin Ashfield Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Pete McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS James Barlow Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS Bethany Harrison Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Oren Peleg Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim