drighlington bc (cheques to d fitzpatrick)( max 150 machines 2 events )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V237
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 52:11 28.745 Mph
2 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 53:58 27.795 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 54:14 27.658 Mph
4 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 54:46 27.389 Mph
5 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 55:03 27.248 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:10 27.19 Mph
7 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 55:52 26.85 Mph
8 Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
9 Craig Carruthers Male Senior Manilla Cycling 56:57 26.339 Mph
10 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 57:06 26.27 Mph
11 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:33 26.064 Mph
12 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 57:45 25.974 Mph
13 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 58:09 25.795 Mph
14 Matthew Wilson Male Senior Jackpot Racing 58:21 25.707 Mph
15 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:26 25.67 Mph
16 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 58:37 25.59 Mph
17 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 59:04 25.395 Mph
18 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
19 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
20 Simon Lester Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 59:30 25.21 Mph
21 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 59:35 25.175 Mph
22 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
23 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:59 25.007 Mph
24 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
25 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
26 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
27 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
30 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
31 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
32 Ben Cook Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
33 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
34 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
35 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
36 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
36 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
37 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
38 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
39 Ed Drucquer Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
40 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
41 Sven Siddle Male Senior Selby CC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
42 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
42 Howard Cross Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
44 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
45 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
45 Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
47 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
48 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
49 Peter King Male Vet Clifton CC York 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
50 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
51 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
52 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
53 David Shorrock Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
54 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
55 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
56 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
57 Simon Davison Male Vet Garforth Wheeers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
59 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
60 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
61 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:09:33 21.567 Mph
62 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:11:54 20.862 Mph
63 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:14:58 20.009 Mph
63 Christopher Beetham Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:15:45 19.802 Mph
64 Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 1:15:15 19.934 Mph
65 Helen Simpson Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph
66 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:51 19.023 Mph Claim
67 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 1:32:15 16.26 Mph
DNF Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNF Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNF Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNF Jonathan Webber Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNF Robby Krygsman Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift
DNS Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse
DNS John Smith Male Vet
DNS Jonny Tomes Male Senior Jedi Cycle Sport
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Greg Saunderson Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT
DNS Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club