anglia velo (90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-16
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/35
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Jones Male Senior Ipswich BC 19:50 30.251 Mph
2 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 20:25 29.387 Mph
3 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:07 28.413 Mph
4 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:31 27.885 Mph
5 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:38 27.734 Mph
6 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 21:41 27.67 Mph
6 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:54 27.397 Mph
7 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:49 27.501 Mph
9 Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club 21:58 27.313 Mph
10 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:58 27.313 Mph
11 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:03 27.21 Mph
12 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:07 27.128 Mph
13 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
14 Ian Day Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:16 26.945 Mph
15 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:16 26.945 Mph
16 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
17 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:29 26.686 Mph
18 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 22:47 26.334 Mph
19 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
20 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:57 26.143 Mph
21 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
22 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:20 25.714 Mph
23 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 23:29 25.549 Mph
24 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 23:54 25.104 Mph
25 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:01 24.982 Mph
26 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:24 24.59 Mph
27 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:32 24.456 Mph
28 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 24:36 24.39 Mph
29 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph
30 John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:59 24.015 Mph
31 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:00 23.999 Mph
32 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:01 23.983 Mph
33 Alan Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:03 23.951 Mph
34 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:15 23.762 Mph
35 Agata Milk Female Senior CC Breckland 25:25 23.606 Mph
36 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:28 23.56 Mph
37 Chris Jones Male Vet Ipswich BC 25:32 23.498 Mph
38 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:41 23.361 Mph
39 John Brown Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:58 23.106 Mph
40 Colin Harris Male Vet 26:36 22.556 Mph
41 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:48 22.387 Mph
42 Lou Campion Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:15 22.018 Mph
43 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:13 20.536 Mph
44 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:44 19.522 Mph
45 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 33:22 17.982 Mph
DNF John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Christopher Revell Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland Claim