severn rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 15:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
2 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
4 Matt Lelliott Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
5 James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
6 Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Malcolm Dixon Male Senior Dream Cycling 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
8 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
9 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
10 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
11 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
12 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
13 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
14 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
15 Chris Adams Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
16 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
16 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
18 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
19 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
21 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
22 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
23 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
24 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
25 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
26 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
27 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
28 Allan Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
29 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
30 Simon Davis Male Senior 00:29:20 20.455 Mph
31 Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:34:53 17.2 Mph Claim
DNS Claire Greenfield Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Laurent Moseley Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Thomas Wodehouse Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS Jonathan Curle Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Jon Bamford Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club