shropshire cca (prioity scca clubs)(80 riders)(scca 13 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 52:07 28.782 Mph 0
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:47 27.89 Mph 0
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
4 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:29 26.556 Mph 0
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 56:47 26.416 Mph 0
6 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
7 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
8 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
9 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 57:31 26.079 Mph 0
10 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
11 Ian Coe Male Vet Hafren CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
12 Dave Owen Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
13 Colin Elgie Male Vet 59:00 25.424 Mph 0
14 Chris Hill Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:02 25.409 Mph 0
15 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0
17 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
18 Dilwyn Griffiths Male Senior Hafren CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0
19 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
20 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0
21 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0
22 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:15 24.096 Mph 0
23 Stephen Elcocks Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 0
24 Scott Palmer Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0
25 Kieran Morris Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0
26 Patrick Crisp Male Vet 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0
27 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0
28 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0
29 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 0
30 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0
31 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph 0
32 Jennifer York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
33 Andrew Birch Male Vet 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0
34 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0
35 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:06 23.041 Mph 0
36 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 0
37 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:30 22.556 Mph 0
38 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0
39 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0
40 Paul Morris Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0
41 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 0
DNS Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Trevor Peate Male Vet 0 Claim
DNS Tracey Billington Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 0
DNS Mark Harrison Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Susan Jeffrey Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Christopher Wood Male Vet Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Philip Paul Male Vet Hafren CC 0