bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3C
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Griffiths male Senior Pro Vision RC 1:48:59 27.527 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior Team Echelon 1:50:00 27.273 Mph
3 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:50:27 27.162 Mph
4 TT Bike lyn Jones male Vet 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
5 TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:52:01 26.782 Mph
6 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Team NBCC 1:53:53 26.343 Mph
7 TT Bike Nic Cleave male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:54:02 26.308 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Coles male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:54:30 26.201 Mph
9 TT Bike Nick Brown male Vet Team NBCC 1:54:41 26.159 Mph
10 TT Bike Christopher Holman male Senior Team Bottrill 1:55:12 26.042 Mph
11 TT Bike David Brice male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:55:36 25.952 Mph
12 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
13 TT Bike Gary Flower male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Hunt male Senior Ystwyth CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph
15 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:59:27 25.115 Mph
16 TT Bike Grant Arnold male Senior Team NBCC 2:00:25 24.913 Mph
17 TT Bike trevor lloyd male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 2:00:43 24.852 Mph
18 TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon 2:01:27 24.702 Mph
19 TT Bike rod hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:01:32 24.685 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Lloyd male Vet Team NBCC 2:01:51 24.62 Mph
21 TT Bike Paula Moseley female Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 2:02:37 24.466 Mph
22 TT Bike James Elgar male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
23 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
24 TT Bike Kevin Bartlemore male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:04:17 24.138 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Ystwyth CC 2:04:36 24.077 Mph
26 TT Bike David Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:06:26 23.728 Mph
27 TT Bike Christopher Goodwin male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:06:36 23.697 Mph
28 TT Bike Tom Clode male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:06:59 23.625 Mph
29 TT Bike Guy Evans male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:08:02 23.431 Mph
30 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:09:15 23.211 Mph
31 TT Bike Alexander Jones male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:10:15 23.033 Mph
32 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:32 22.983 Mph
33 TT Bike Stuart Howe male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:10:54 22.918 Mph
34 TT Bike Rhys Jordan male Senior Team NBCC 2:11:27 22.822 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Rooke male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:11:46 22.767 Mph
36 TT Bike Sarah Lloyd-Stephens female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:12:40 22.613 Mph
37 TT Bike Wayne jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:41 22.274 Mph
38 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:17:17 21.853 Mph
39 TT Bike lee-michelle jones female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:29 21.663 Mph
40 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:19:27 21.513 Mph
41 TT Bike Antony Howell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph
42 TT Bike Christopher Allen male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:23:08 20.959 Mph
43 TT Bike David Thomas male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:23:59 20.836 Mph
44 TT Bike Kevin Bessant male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:32:57 19.614 Mph
45 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:39:47 18.775 Mph
DNF TT Bike Justin Ford male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS TT Bike phillip turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michiel Vaal male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Dean David male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Shaun Griffiths male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike John Hughes male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNS TT Bike ben Phillips male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNS TT Bike Brian Smith male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Chris Grey male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Steve Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Jon Williams male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Ian Davies male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Graham Smith male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike dominic norcross male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Ross Morgan male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC