cwmcarn paragon rc (4 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/16A
  • Closing Date: 28-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Baylis Male Senior 20:17 29.581 Mph
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
4 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 21:10 28.346 Mph
5 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
6 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:31 27.885 Mph
7 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:33 27.842 Mph
8 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
9 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 22:02 27.231 Mph
11 Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
12 Michael Portlock Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph
13 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
14 Elliot Dudley Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
15 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
17 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
18 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:54 26.201 Mph
18 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
20 Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 23:33 25.478 Mph
20 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
21 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
23 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
24 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Stephaniepost@Hotmail.Co.Uk Post Female Senior 23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
27 Neil Downes Male Vet 24:09 24.845 Mph Claim
28 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
29 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
30 Andrew Storrie Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:32 24.457 Mph
31 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
32 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
32 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
34 Dave Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
35 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 25:03 23.952 Mph
36 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
36 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:10 23.841 Mph
38 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:20 23.684 Mph
38 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:20 23.684 Mph
40 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 25:28 23.56 Mph
41 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph
42 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
43 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
44 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 26:03 23.033 Mph
45 Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 26:05 23.003 Mph
46 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:29 22.656 Mph
47 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
48 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 27:16 22.005 Mph
49 Ryan Phillips Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 30:15 19.835 Mph
DNS Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Davies Male Bush Healthcare CRT Claim
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Leon Burns Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Ethan Derrick Male Senior
DNS Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Dream Cycling
DNS Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Andrew Price-Stephens Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Wyn Evans Male Vet Merthyr CC