elite cycling (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:17 29.58 Mph
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 20:29 29.291 Mph
4 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 20:48 28.845 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:48 28.845 Mph
6 Nick Malins Male Vet 21:06 28.435 Mph
7 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
8 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:19 28.146 Mph
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
10 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 21:33 27.842 Mph
11 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 21:36 27.777 Mph
12 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:37 27.756 Mph
13 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 21:38 27.734 Mph
13 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:38 27.734 Mph
15 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 21:42 27.649 Mph
16 Paul Mill Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:45 27.585 Mph
17 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:47 27.543 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
19 James Ryan Male Senior Team TMC 21:57 27.334 Mph
20 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 22:10 27.067 Mph
21 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 22:33 26.607 Mph
22 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:35 26.568 Mph
23 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
23 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:45 26.373 Mph
25 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
26 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:53 26.219 Mph
27 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:54 26.2 Mph
28 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:56 26.162 Mph
29 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 23:02 26.049 Mph
30 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
31 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
32 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
33 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 23:22 25.677 Mph
34 Andrew Drake Male Senior East Grinstead CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
35 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:24 25.64 Mph
35 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:24 25.64 Mph
37 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
38 David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
39 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:35 25.441 Mph
40 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph
41 Marco Baggioli Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:59 25.017 Mph
42 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:04 24.93 Mph
43 Nick Martin Male Senior East Grinstead CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
44 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:08 24.861 Mph
45 Simon Flatau Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
46 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 24:18 24.691 Mph
47 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:20 24.657 Mph
48 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
49 Ian Newbold Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
50 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
51 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 24:58 24.031 Mph
52 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:13 23.793 Mph
53 Clive Patterson-Lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:16 23.746 Mph
54 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
55 Michael Saadat Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:31 23.513 Mph
56 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
57 Fabien Large Male Espoir Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
58 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:40 23.376 Mph
59 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 25:52 23.195 Mph
60 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
61 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
62 Michael Gibbons Male Vet Bigfoot CC 26:00 23.076 Mph
63 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
64 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 26:22 22.755 Mph
65 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
66 Sally McSorley Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
67 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 27:02 22.194 Mph
68 Ben Hardisty Male Vet East Grinstead CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
69 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 27:15 22.018 Mph
70 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 27:19 21.964 Mph
71 Ali Jeewajee Male Senior Elite Cycling 28:34 21.003 Mph
72 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
73 Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 28:52 20.785 Mph
74 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:04 20.642 Mph
75 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 29:22 20.431 Mph
76 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Pennine RC 30:37 19.597 Mph
77 Stephen Valentine Male Vet Elite Cycling 41:16 14.539 Mph
DNF Belinda Wigmore Female Vet Anerley BC
DNS Danny York Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella Claim
DNS John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club
DNS Greg Godden Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Ken Dry Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Emma Williams Female Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS Oliver Cliff Male Senior Elite Cycling
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Mark Perry Male Senior Look Mum No Hands!