south pennine rc (preference to bdca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 philip graves Male 46:28 32.282 Mph Claim Result
2 stephen irwin Male Vet 47:19 31.702 Mph
3 joshua williams Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 47:40 31.469 Mph Claim Result
4 brett harwood Male 47:56 31.294 Mph Claim Result
5 charles talyor Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 48:23 31.003 Mph Claim Result
6 andy jackson Male 48:45 30.77 Mph Claim Result
7 jonathan wears Male Senior 48:40 30.822 Mph
8 danny grieves Male GS Metro 49:02 30.592 Mph Claim Result
9 matt sinclair Male Senior 49:07 30.54 Mph
10 peter lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 49:30 30.303 Mph
11 daniel barnett Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 49:34 30.263 Mph Claim Result
12 lee tunnicliffe Male 49:35 30.252 Mph Claim Result
13 james perkins Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 49:52 30.081 Mph Claim Result
14 joel wainmann Male 49:59 30.01 Mph Claim Result
15 stephen ayres Male Senior 50:10 29.901 Mph
16 barry charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:22 29.782 Mph Claim Result
17 ian holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 50:27 29.733 Mph Claim Result
18 andy turner Male Sheffrec CC 50:31 29.694 Mph Claim Result
19 ian guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:35 29.654 Mph
20 george clarke Male 50:39 29.615 Mph Claim Result
20 mark haydock Male 50:39 29.615 Mph Claim Result
22 howard lewis Male 50:42 29.586 Mph Claim Result
23 duncan mullier Male Vet 50:54 29.47 Mph
24 sean vincent Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 51:07 29.345 Mph Claim Result
25 john lucock Male Senior 51:09 29.326 Mph
26 john pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 51:18 29.24 Mph
27 elliot maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 51:30 29.127 Mph
28 dave bram;ey Male Vet Team Swift 51:50 28.939 Mph
29 peter greenwood Male Team Swift 51:55 28.893 Mph Claim Result
30 nathan allatt Male Junior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:58 28.865 Mph
31 andrew tomkins Male 52:01 28.837 Mph Claim Result
31 david wallwin Male Belper BC 52:01 28.837 Mph Claim Result
33 jon surtees Male 52:02 28.828 Mph Claim Result
34 jason seabridge Male 52:03 28.819 Mph Claim Result
35 matt stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim Result
36 russell jelly Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 52:07 28.782 Mph Claim Result
37 dean dovey Male 52:17 28.69 Mph Claim Result
38 liam bosley Male Senior 52:21 28.654 Mph
39 jeremy stone Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 52:31 28.563 Mph
40 sam walsham Male 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim Result
41 charles zanetacci Male Vet 52:42 28.463 Mph
42 bill seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 52:43 28.454 Mph
43 alan chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 52:44 28.445 Mph
44 guy webster Male 53:03 28.276 Mph Claim Result
45 martin shore Male 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim Result
46 neil holden Male 53:05 28.258 Mph Claim Result
47 john trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 53:09 28.222 Mph
48 gavin tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:10 28.213 Mph
49 neal parkin Male 53:12 28.196 Mph Claim Result
50 mike piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim Result
51 keith dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:27 28.064 Mph
52 andrew asquith Male Bridlington CC 53:34 28.003 Mph Claim Result
53 alan cooke Male 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim Result
53 will pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim Result
55 stephen biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:44 27.916 Mph
56 ian manders Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:46 27.899 Mph
57 scott bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 54:09 27.701 Mph
58 anthony blair Male Vet 54:21 27.599 Mph
59 patrick murphy Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 54:31 27.515 Mph Claim Result
60 alastair semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:34 27.49 Mph
61 michael wills Male 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim Result
62 lee turner Male Sigma Sport.co.uk 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim Result
63 johnny harrison Male 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim Result
64 thomas shuker Male Senior 54:43 27.414 Mph
65 gary duncan Male Paramount CRT 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim Result
66 andrew wright Male High Wycombe CC 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim Result
67 david evans Male Vet Team Echelon 54:57 27.298 Mph
68 ian foster Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim Result
69 paul mapletoft Male 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim Result
69 bob watson Male Vet 55:07 27.215 Mph
71 dom wibberley Male Matlock CC 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim Result
72 chris draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 55:21 27.101 Mph
72 chris henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 55:21 27.101 Mph
74 adrian humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 55:38 26.963 Mph Claim Result
75 philip wharton Male Leicester Forest CC 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim Result
76 richard howes Male 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim Result
77 julian younger Male Mapperley CC 56:09 26.714 Mph Claim Result
78 simon geraci Male Team Swift 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim Result
79 roger porter Male 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim Result
80 richard coleman Male 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim Result
81 kevin corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
82 michael allen Male 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim Result
83 john hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
84 nick hanson Male 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim Result
85 ben startin Male 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim Result
86 ryan ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 57:59 25.87 Mph
87 chris ledger Male 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim Result
88 john odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim Result
89 mark stock Male Vet 58:18 25.729 Mph
90 gary kondor Male Bolsover and District CC 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim Result
91 dave pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:56 25.453 Mph
92 russell gent Male Melton Olympic CC 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim Result
93 mark shore Male 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim Result
94 garry shuker Male Vet 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
95 graham green Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
96 rod remedios Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim Result
97 anthony marlow Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim Result
98 melvyn lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
99 david fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
100 rod weston Male Leicester Forest CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim Result
101 ron hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim Result
101 stephen cooke Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim Result
103 ken stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim Result
104 michael spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim Result
DNS tim humphries Male Team Swift Claim Result
DNS jason swann Male Mapperley CC Claim Result
DNS sean sleigh Male Claim Result
DNS matthew simons Male Claim Result
DNS simon scott Male Claim Result
DNS colin parkinson Male Claim Result
DNS scott leverington Male Claim Result
DNS blair buss Male Claim Result
DNS jack hugill Male Claim Result
DNS james holmes Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim Result
DNS elliot gowland Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Claim Result
DNS phil gambles Male Claim Result
DNS paul fleming Male Claim Result
DNS john cornfield Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim Result
DNS scott burns Male Claim Result
DNS mark wolstenholme Male Team Swift Claim Result