south pennine rc (preference to bdca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male 46:28 32.282 Mph Claim
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 47:19 31.702 Mph
3 Joshua Williams Male Team Bottrill 47:40 31.469 Mph Claim
4 Brett Harwood Male 47:56 31.294 Mph Claim
5 Charles Talyor Male Team Bottrill 48:23 31.003 Mph Claim
6 Andy Jackson Male 48:45 30.77 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 48:40 30.822 Mph
8 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 49:02 30.592 Mph Claim
9 Matt Sinclair Male Vet 49:07 30.54 Mph
10 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 49:30 30.303 Mph
11 Daniel Barnett Male Team Bottrill 49:34 30.263 Mph Claim
12 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 49:35 30.252 Mph Claim
13 James Perkins Male Team Bottrill 49:52 30.081 Mph Claim
14 Joel Wainmann Male 49:59 30.01 Mph Claim
15 Stephen Ayres Male Senior 50:10 29.901 Mph
16 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:22 29.782 Mph Claim
17 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 50:27 29.733 Mph Claim
18 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 50:31 29.694 Mph Claim
19 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:35 29.654 Mph
20 George Clarke Male 50:39 29.615 Mph Claim
20 Mark Haydock Male 50:39 29.615 Mph Claim
22 Howard Lewis Male 50:42 29.586 Mph Claim
23 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 50:54 29.47 Mph
24 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 51:07 29.345 Mph Claim
25 John Lucock Male Vet 51:09 29.326 Mph
26 John Pilgrim Male Vet Witham Wheelers 51:18 29.24 Mph
27 Elliot Maynard Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:30 29.127 Mph
28 Dave Bram;Ey Male Vet Team Swift 51:50 28.939 Mph
29 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 51:55 28.893 Mph Claim
30 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:58 28.865 Mph
31 Andrew Tomkins Male 52:01 28.837 Mph Claim
31 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 52:01 28.837 Mph Claim
33 Jon Surtees Male 52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
34 Jason Seabridge Male 52:03 28.819 Mph Claim
35 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
36 Russell Jelly Male Team Bottrill 52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
37 Dean Dovey Male 52:17 28.69 Mph Claim
38 Liam Bosley Male Senior 52:21 28.654 Mph
39 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:31 28.563 Mph
40 Sam Walsham Male 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
41 Charles Zanetacci Male Vet 52:42 28.463 Mph
42 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:43 28.454 Mph
43 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 52:44 28.445 Mph
44 Guy Webster Male 53:03 28.276 Mph Claim
45 Martin Shore Male 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
46 Neil Holden Male 53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
47 John Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 53:09 28.222 Mph
48 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:10 28.213 Mph
49 Neal Parkin Male 53:12 28.196 Mph Claim
50 Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
51 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:27 28.064 Mph
52 Andrew Asquith Male Bridlington CC 53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
53 Alan Cooke Male 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
53 Will Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
55 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:44 27.916 Mph
56 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:46 27.899 Mph
57 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 54:09 27.701 Mph
58 Anthony Blair Male Vet 54:21 27.599 Mph
59 Patrick Murphy Male Team Bottrill 54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
60 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:34 27.49 Mph
61 Michael Wills Male 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
62 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
63 Johnny Harrison Male 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
64 Thomas Shuker Male Vet 54:43 27.414 Mph
65 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
67 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 54:57 27.298 Mph
68 Ian Foster Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
69 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
69 Bob Watson Male Vet 55:07 27.215 Mph
71 Dom Wibberley Male Matlock CC 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
72 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 55:21 27.101 Mph
72 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 55:21 27.101 Mph
74 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
75 Philip Wharton Male Leicester Forest CC 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
76 Richard Howes Male 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
77 Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC 56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
78 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
79 Roger Porter Male 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
80 Richard Coleman Male 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
81 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
82 Michael Allen Male 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
83 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
84 Nick Hanson Male 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
85 Ben Startin Male 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
86 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:59 25.87 Mph
87 Chris Ledger Male 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
88 John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
89 Mark Stock Male Vet 58:18 25.729 Mph
90 Gary Kondor Male Bolsover and District CC 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
91 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:56 25.453 Mph
92 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
93 Mark Shore Male 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
94 Garry Shuker Male Vet 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
95 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
96 Rod Remedios Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
97 Anthony Marlow Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
98 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
99 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
100 Rod Weston Male Leicester Forest CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
101 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
101 Stephen Cooke Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
103 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
104 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Sean Sleigh Male Claim
DNS Matthew Simons Male Claim
DNS Simon Scott Male Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Claim
DNS Scott Leverington Male Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Claim
DNS Jack Hugill Male Claim
DNS James Holmes Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Elliot Gowland Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male Claim
DNS John Cornfield Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift Claim