sheffrec cc (cheques to andy cox)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:05 28.257 Mph 0
2 DARRYL WALL Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 53:26 28.072 Mph 0
3 Max McMurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 54:03 27.752 Mph 0
4 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 54:14 27.658 Mph 0
5 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 54:35 27.481 Mph 0
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 54:42 27.422 Mph 0
7 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph 0
8 Stephen Paterson Male Espoir Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 55:39 26.954 Mph 0
9 keith ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0
10 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 55:55 26.826 Mph 0
11 Patrick Lince Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 56:36 26.502 Mph 0
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 0
13 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 57:00 26.316 Mph 0
14 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
14 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
16 Lee Ibbitson Male Vet Stocksbridge CC 58:26 25.67 Mph 0
17 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 59:09 25.359 Mph 0
18 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
19 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 59:26 25.238 Mph 0
20 Matthew Harris Male Senior Sheffrec CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
21 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
22 Jake Morgan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph 0
23 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 0
24 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 0
25 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
25 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
26 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
28 Eamonn Cox Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0
29 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0
30 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 0
31 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0
32 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
33 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0
34 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:02:48 23.885 Mph 0
35 paul brierley Male 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Ziemacki Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0
37 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0
38 andy cox Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 0
39 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0
40 ROBERT FOWLER Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0
41 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0
42 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:05:13 23 Mph 0
43 dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0
44 anthony keyworth Male 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 0 Claim
45 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 1:06:27 22.573 Mph 0
46 graham darcy Male Ashfield RC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
47 mike cole Male 1:07:47 22.129 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0
49 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0
50 Dave Johnson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph 0
51 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0
52 Ala Jackson Female Vet 1:23:01 18.069 Mph 0
53 james lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:29:48 16.704 Mph 0
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 0
DNS David PARTRIDGE Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS Tim Fearn Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 0