maldon & district cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E21/25A
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
3 Carl Ferri Male Vet 55:59 26.794 Mph
4 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 56:20 26.627 Mph
5 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 57:08 26.254 Mph
6 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:42 25.997 Mph
7 Jeff Orrey Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
8 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
10 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 59:15 25.316 Mph
11 Colin Wilgress Male Vet Essex Roads CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
12 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
13 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:57 25.021 Mph
14 Neil Hughes Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
15 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
16 Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
17 Hamish Hore Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
18 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
19 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
20 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
21 James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
22 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
23 Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
24 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
25 Marc Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
26 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
27 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
28 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
29 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
30 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
31 Lee Wingate Male Senior Glendene CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
32 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
33 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
34 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
35 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
36 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
37 Mike Tyas Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
38 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
39 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
40 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
41 Alexander Ratter Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
42 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
43 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
44 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
45 John Bonnyhood Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
46 Derek Trangmar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
47 Lisa Haines Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
48 Trevor Johnson Male Vet 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
49 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
50 Michael Mott Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
51 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
52 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
53 Danny Roach Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
54 Peter Lovell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
55 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
56 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
57 Mark Alsop Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
58 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:27 20.994 Mph
59 Kieran Devlin Male Espoir Essex Roads CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
60 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:11:49 20.886 Mph
61 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
62 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
63 Allman Fowler Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:13:02 20.539 Mph
64 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 1:13:33 20.394 Mph
65 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:16:35 19.586 Mph
66 Honor Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:17:47 19.284 Mph
67 Mark Williams Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:19:01 18.983 Mph
68 Andrew Walker Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:19:02 18.979 Mph
69 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:22:58 18.08 Mph
70 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:36:55 15.477 Mph Claim
DNF Giselle Devlin Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Tony Saffrey Male Vet Boxford Bike Club
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club