team salesengine.co.uk

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 simon norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:54 30.151 Mph
3 justin layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:00 30 Mph
4 Ryan Witchell Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:11 29.727 Mph
5 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
6 jason green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:41 29.009 Mph
7 max sahota Male Espoir St Ives CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
8 richard webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 21:04 28.481 Mph
9 william bourne Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
10 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:15 28.235 Mph
11 karl willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
12 martin reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
14 rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
15 lee desborough Male Vet St Ives CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
16 rory havis Male Senior St Ives CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Martin Attwood Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
18 david crisp Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:46 27.565 Mph
19 simon daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:47 27.544 Mph
20 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 21:49 27.502 Mph
21 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:53 27.418 Mph
22 matthew saunders Male Senior Gateway Cycling 22:05 27.17 Mph
22 steven jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:05 27.17 Mph
24 paulrooke paulrooke Male Senior 22:13 27.007 Mph
25 nick morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
26 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
27 nick senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
27 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
29 david churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
30 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
31 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:47 26.335 Mph
31 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
33 derek ricketts Male Vet 22:50 26.277 Mph
34 andrew knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
34 andrew knight Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:51 26.258 Mph
36 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:03 26.03 Mph
37 james johnson Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph
38 nick hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
39 steve peck Male Vet 23:14 25.825 Mph
40 Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 23:25 25.623 Mph
41 freddy bulmer Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
42 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 23:28 25.568 Mph
43 Mark Gray Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:31 25.514 Mph
44 simon richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
45 andrew bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:58 25.035 Mph
46 francesca rust Female Senior 23:59 25.017 Mph
47 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
48 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
49 jason corner Male Vet 24:07 24.879 Mph
50 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
51 Jennie Tillott Female Senior St Ives CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
52 jon traynor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
53 Cody Nelson Male Junior Bedfordshire Road CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
54 emma koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 24:30 24.49 Mph
55 john royle Male Vet 24:35 24.407 Mph
56 ian stokes Male Vet 45 RC 24:41 24.308 Mph
57 David Rigby Male Senior St Ives CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
58 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 25:35 23.453 Mph
59 Sophie Lee Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
60 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
61 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:47 19.491 Mph
62 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:04 19.313 Mph
63 David Sullivan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 34:16 17.51 Mph Claim Result
DNF neil wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching
DNF Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS james cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS gerrard rafferty Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS leon thompson Male Vet Ipswich Velo
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS anton blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS michiel vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS james greenwood Male Vet
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS ron back Male Vet
DNS jon surtees Male Vet
DNS noel toone Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS nathan franklin Male Senior Ipswich Velo
DNS alan harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS terry davies Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS ryan hassall Male Espoir Claim Result
DNS amy pritchard Female Senior Tri London
DNS andrew morris Male Senior CC London
DNS mathew eley Male Senior
DNS paul willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS daniel diaz Male Senior CC London
DNS Rob Weall Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS mark abela Male Vet Larkfield AC
DNS peter kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo
DNS john hassall Male Vet Claim Result
DNS david lindsay Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire