The Viking 50 (Cambridge CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
2 08:02:00 Sophie Walker Meers Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior
3 08:03:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior
5 08:05:00 Jack Brown UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir
6 08:06:00 Nic Pillinger Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
7 08:07:00 James Wizard Speedhub Male Espoir
8 08:08:00 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Vet
9 08:09:00 Chris Pithey UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
10 08:10:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
11 08:11:00 Robert Bullyment Chelmer CC Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Jack Pinchin QN Racing Male Espoir
14 08:14:00 Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Female Espoir
15 08:15:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Mauro Deodato Team Trident Male Senior
20 08:20:00 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Heather Mayer Team Watto Female Senior
24 08:24:00 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
27 08:28:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
28 08:29:00 Liam Kemp Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Senior
29 08:30:00 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc Female Senior
30 08:31:00 Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior
31 08:32:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
32 08:33:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
33 08:34:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
34 08:35:00 Paul Bavington EvoVelo Racing Male Senior
35 08:36:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
37 08:37:00 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Gary Freer Team Trident Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Jennifer Millmore Team Watto Female Senior
43 08:43:00 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC Female Vet
44 08:44:00 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
47 08:47:00 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
48 08:48:00 Chanel Mason Storey Racing Female Vet
49 08:49:00 Joshua Gavzey Tri-Force Male Senior
50 08:50:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Male Senior
52 08:52:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
53 08:53:00 Dave Grant Crystal Palace Triathletes Male Senior
54 08:54:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
56 08:56:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
57 08:57:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
59 08:59:00 Andrew Bowler Reading CC Male Vet
60 09:00:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Lisa Davis DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
64 09:04:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior