The Viking 50 (Cambridge CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:38:45 30.38 Mph
2 Jon Woolrich Male Vet Velo Sport Jersey 1:39:57 30.015 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:40:32 29.841 Mph
4 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:42:13 29.349 Mph
5 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 1:42:33 29.254 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:42:38 29.23 Mph
7 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:42:40 29.221 Mph
8 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:42:46 29.192 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:42:48 29.183 Mph
10 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:44:00 28.846 Mph
11 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:44:22 28.745 Mph
12 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:44:59 28.576 Mph
13 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:45:22 28.472 Mph
14 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:45:25 28.458 Mph
15 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:45:41 28.387 Mph
16 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:46:34 28.151 Mph
17 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:47:02 28.029 Mph
18 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:47:35 27.885 Mph
19 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:48:15 27.714 Mph
20 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:48:23 27.68 Mph
21 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:48:38 27.616 Mph
22 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:49:09 27.485 Mph
23 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:51:10 26.986 Mph
24 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:51:19 26.95 Mph
25 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:51:20 26.946 Mph
26 Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:51:24 26.93 Mph
27 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:51:36 26.882 Mph
28 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
29 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
30 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:53:50 26.354 Mph
31 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:53:54 26.339 Mph
32 Heather Mayer Female Senior Team Watto 1:53:55 26.335 Mph
33 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:54:22 26.231 Mph
34 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:41 26.159 Mph
35 Paul Bavington Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 1:55:42 25.929 Mph
36 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:56:16 25.803 Mph
37 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 1:56:22 25.781 Mph
38 Dave Grant Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:56:47 25.689 Mph
39 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:57:10 25.605 Mph
40 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:58:04 25.409 Mph
41 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
42 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 2:00:18 24.938 Mph
43 Sophie Walker Meers Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
44 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
45 Rosie Simmons Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 2:02:38 24.463 Mph
46 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 2:02:57 24.4 Mph
47 Mauro Deodato Male Senior Team Trident 2:03:07 24.367 Mph
48 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:34 24.278 Mph
49 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:04:25 24.113 Mph
50 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 2:04:49 24.035 Mph
51 Joshua Gavzey Male Senior Tri-Force 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
52 Gary Freer Male Vet Team Trident 2:15:31 22.137 Mph
DNF James Wizard Male Espoir Speedhub
DNF Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNF Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team Watto
DNS(A) Andrew Bowler Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Chris Pithey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Jack Pinchin Male Espoir QN Racing
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS Chanel Mason Female Vet Storey Racing