V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (VTTA National Championship)(Vets only)(Preference to VTTA Members) (Cheques payable to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Oct-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 13:01:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
2 13:02:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
3 13:03:00 Anne Staley Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Female Vet
4 13:04:00 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet
5 13:05:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
6 13:06:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
7 13:07:00 Roderick Remedios Birchfield Cycling Club Male Vet
8 13:08:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
9 13:09:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
10 13:10:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
11 13:11:00 Philip Hill Pirate juice cc Male Vet
12 13:12:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
13 13:13:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
14 13:14:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
15 13:15:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
16 13:16:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
17 13:17:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet
18 13:18:00 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Female Vet
19 13:19:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
20 13:20:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet
21 13:21:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
22 13:22:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
23 13:23:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
24 13:24:00 Karen Brooks Team Sportslab Female Vet
25 13:25:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
26 13:26:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet
27 13:27:00 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet
28 13:28:00 Mike Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
29 13:29:00 Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
30 13:30:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
31 13:31:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
32 13:32:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
33 13:33:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
34 13:34:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
35 13:35:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
36 13:36:00 Giles White Sherwood CC Male Vet
37 13:37:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
38 13:38:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet
39 13:39:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
40 13:40:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet
41 13:41:00 Jim Boyle Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
42 13:42:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
43 13:43:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
44 13:44:00 Denise Burrows AeroCoach Female Vet
45 13:45:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
46 13:46:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
47 13:47:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
48 13:48:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet
49 13:49:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
50 13:50:00 Jamie Murray Peterborough CC Male Vet
51 13:51:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
52 13:52:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
53 13:53:00 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Vet
54 13:54:00 Jo Buckland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Vet
55 13:55:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
56 13:56:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
57 13:57:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
58 13:58:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
59 13:59:00 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
60 14:00:00 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
61 14:01:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
62 14:02:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
63 14:03:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
64 14:04:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
65 14:05:00 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
66 14:06:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
67 14:07:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
68 14:08:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
69 14:09:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
70 14:10:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
71 14:11:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
72 14:12:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
73 14:13:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
74 14:14:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
75 14:15:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
76 14:16:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
77 14:17:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
78 14:18:00 Robert Gower Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
79 14:19:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
80 14:20:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
81 14:21:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
82 14:22:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
83 14:23:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
84 14:24:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
85 14:25:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
86 14:26:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
87 14:27:00 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet
88 14:28:00 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
89 14:29:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
90 14:30:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
91 14:31:00 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
92 14:32:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
93 14:33:00 Steve Bray FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Vet
94 14:34:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
95 14:35:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
96 14:36:00 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
97 14:37:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
98 14:38:00 Warren Mason VTTA (North) Male Vet
99 14:39:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
100 14:40:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
101 14:41:00 Mark Holton Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
102 14:42:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
103 14:43:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
104 14:44:00 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
105 14:45:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
106 14:46:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
107 14:47:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
108 14:48:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
109 14:49:00 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Vet
110 14:50:00 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
111 14:51:00 Chris Ward Spalding CC Male Vet
112 14:52:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
113 14:53:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
114 14:54:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet
115 14:55:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
116 14:56:00 Anthony Marlow Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
117 14:57:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
118 14:58:00 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC Male Vet
119 14:59:00 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
120 15:00:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Female Vet
Reserve -- Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Drighlington BC Female Vet
Reserve -- Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Vet
Reserve -- Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
Reserve -- Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
Reserve -- Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Long Mapperley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet