RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Men)(Reading CC)(Entries close 06/10/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: hhc005
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
105 11:00:00 Roger Prior Team Empella Cyclocross.com Male Vet
106 11:00:30 Tim Strang Clwb Seiclo Caron Male Vet
107 11:01:00 Brian O'Kelly Bristol Road Club Male Vet
108 11:01:30 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
109 11:02:00 Richard Burt Solihull CC Male Vet
110 11:02:30 David McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
111 11:03:00 Kevin Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Male Vet
112 11:03:30 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
113 11:04:00 Vince Ellis Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
114 11:04:30 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
115 11:05:00 John Flanagan Moonglu CC Male Vet
116 11:05:30 Ian Sherin 3C Cycle Club Male Vet
117 11:06:00 Martin Bate VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
118 11:06:30 Richard Emery Severn Road Club Male Vet
119 11:07:00 Mike Egan 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
120 11:07:30 Paul Hartland G.S. Henley Male Vet
121 11:08:00 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien Male Vet
122 11:08:30 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
123 11:09:00 Paul East Reading CC Male Vet
124 11:09:30 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
125 11:10:00 Nick Haskins TatraFitness (inc Jane Racing) Male Vet
126 11:10:30 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
127 11:11:00 Roger Davis Newbury Velo Male Vet
128 11:11:30 Cameron Turner Malton Whs Male Vet
129 11:12:00 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
130 11:12:30 Tim Phillips Team Catenary Male Vet
131 11:13:00 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta Male Vet
132 11:13:30 Alastair Merrill VC 10 Male Vet
133 11:14:00 Rowan Foggitt Old Portlians CC Male Vet
134 11:14:30 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
135 11:15:00 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
136 11:15:30 Will Pepper Cowley Road Condors CC Male Vet
137 11:16:00 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club Male Vet
138 11:16:30 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
139 11:17:00 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet
140 11:17:30 Jon Cox Oxford University CC Male Vet
141 11:18:00 Alex Taylor Sportstest RT Male Vet
142 11:18:30 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
143 11:19:00 Sean Ferguson Mid Devon CC Male Vet
144 11:19:30 Stephen Ley London Velo Cafe CC Male Vet
145 11:20:00 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
146 11:20:30 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
147 11:21:00 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
148 11:21:30 Paolo Coppo Kenilworth Wheelers Male Vet
149 11:22:00 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT Male Vet
150 11:22:30 Graham Stent Newbury Velo Male Vet
151 11:23:00 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
152 11:23:30 Barry McDonald 3T-RACING Male Vet
153 11:24:00 Charlie Openshaw Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
154 11:24:30 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
155 11:25:00 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
156 11:25:30 Ash Miles CC Giro Male Vet
157 11:26:00 Phil Whiteley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
158 11:26:30 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams Male Vet
159 11:27:00 Karl Norris 360VRT Male Vet
160 11:27:30 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Vet
161 11:28:00 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
162 11:28:30 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
163 11:29:00 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
164 11:29:30 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
165 11:30:00 Danny Lake 360VRT Male Vet
166 11:30:30 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club Male Vet
167 11:31:00 Dan Faller High Wycombe CC Male Vet
168 11:31:30 Scott Palmer Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Vet
169 11:32:00 David Weir Thames Valley Triathletes Male Vet
170 11:32:30 Robin Hunt Bristol Road Club Male Vet
171 11:33:00 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
172 11:33:30 Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
173 11:34:00 Steven Prince Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Vet
174 11:34:30 Oliver Pidgeon myhillcycling.co.uk Male Vet
175 11:35:00 Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
176 11:35:30 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
177 11:36:00 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC Male Vet
178 11:36:30 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet
179 11:37:00 Tom Haines East London Velo Male Vet
180 11:37:30 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
181 11:38:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
182 11:38:30 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
183 11:39:00 Paul Hamblett AS Test Team Male Vet
184 11:39:30 James Dent Team PB Performance Male Vet
185 11:40:00 Steve Tait OVB Male Vet
186 11:40:30 Dave Mitchinson CC Ashwell Male Vet
187 11:41:00 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
188 11:41:30 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Vet
189 11:42:00 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Vet
190 11:42:30 Dave Griffiths Clee Cycles Male Vet
191 11:43:00 Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
192 11:43:30 Karl Alexander High Wycombe CC Male Vet
193 11:44:00 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
194 11:44:30 Ian To 360VRT Male Vet
195 11:45:00 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet
196 11:45:30 James Hayward Woolwich CC Male Vet
197 11:46:00 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Male Vet
198 11:46:30 David Ross LFGSS CC Male Senior
199 11:47:00 Jamie Strachan High Wycombe CC Male Senior
200 11:47:30 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior
201 11:48:00 Giles Knight Matlock CC Male Senior
202 11:48:30 Max De Sancha Penge Cycle Club Male Senior
203 11:49:00 Henry Taysom LFGSS CC Male Senior
204 11:49:30 Michael Drummond Chelmer CC Male Senior
205 11:50:00 Brahma Pochee London Phoenix CC Male Senior
206 11:50:30 Mark Proctor Team Charles Barclay Male Senior
207 11:51:00 Matt Picozzi Thames Valley Triathletes Male Senior
208 11:51:30 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs Male Senior
209 11:52:00 Greg Divall London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior
210 11:52:30 James Illman Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
211 11:53:00 Patrick Hannah Ford CC Male Senior
212 11:53:30 Robert Orford Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
213 11:54:00 David Rankin Clapham Chasers Male Senior
214 11:54:30 Ollie Morgan TatraFitness (inc Jane Racing) Male Senior
215 11:55:00 Ryan Allen Verulam Really Moving Male Senior
216 11:55:30 George Finch GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Espoir
217 11:56:00 Matt Conner Newbury RC Male Espoir
218 11:56:30 Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Espoir
219 11:57:00 William Burton Cambridge CC Male Espoir
220 11:57:30 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
221 11:58:00 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling Male Senior
222 11:58:30 Dean Wickett Launceston Velo Male Senior
223 11:59:00 David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
224 11:59:30 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
225 12:00:00 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling Male Senior
226 12:00:30 Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club Male Senior
227 12:01:00 Wayne Williams Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior
228 12:01:30 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Male Senior
229 12:02:00 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
230 12:02:30 George Westall Newbury Velo Male Senior
231 12:03:00 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
232 12:03:30 Jamie Richardson Paige Magspeed Racing Male Senior
233 12:04:00 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Senior
234 12:04:30 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders Male Senior
235 12:05:00 Henry Salmon GS Avanti Male Senior
236 12:05:30 Edward Arnold Stroud Valley Velos Male Senior
237 12:06:00 Jack Talbot Lakes Road Club Male Senior
238 12:06:30 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Male Espoir
239 12:07:00 Callum Hughes Velo Clinic Male Senior
240 12:07:30 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
241 12:08:00 Cameron Walker St Ives CC Male Espoir
242 12:08:30 Peter Fry Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
243 12:09:00 Mike Askins Chiswick Cycling Club Male Senior
244 12:09:30 Sam Harding Hub Velo Male Senior
245 12:10:00 Glen Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
246 12:10:30 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta Male Espoir
247 12:11:00 Michael Lee Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Espoir
248 12:11:30 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
249 12:12:00 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
250 12:12:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
251 12:13:00 Francis Eades Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
252 12:13:30 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
253 12:14:00 Mark Trevis Informed Sport - LGC Male Senior
254 12:14:30 Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Cycling Male Espoir
255 12:15:00 Max Fleming University Of Reading Cycling Male Espoir
256 12:15:30 Rory Wells Tri20 Triathlon Club Male Senior
257 12:16:00 James Gill 360VRT Male Senior
258 12:16:30 Niko Raine University of Lincoln Cycling Club Male Espoir
259 12:17:00 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
260 12:17:30 Tobias Edwards Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
261 12:18:00 Tom Kennett Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
262 12:18:30 Andrew Wakeling Hub Velo Male Senior
263 12:19:00 Matthew Boswell Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
264 12:19:30 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
265 12:20:00 Tom Hazelton Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
266 12:20:30 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC Male Senior
267 12:21:00 Daniel Pink GS Avanti Male Senior
268 12:21:30 Andrew Hastings Reading CC Male Senior
269 12:22:00 Adam Millington Team PB Performance Male Espoir
270 12:22:30 Ryan Oldam Reading CC Male Senior
271 12:23:00 Tom Whitworth Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Espoir
272 12:23:30 Derek Neupauer Reading CC Male Senior
273 12:24:00 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
274 12:24:30 James Scrivener Reading CC Male Senior
275 12:25:00 Daniel Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
276 12:25:30 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
277 12:26:00 James Meaden Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Espoir
278 12:26:30 Cameron Craik Newbury Velo Male Senior
279 12:27:00 Tobi Ng Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
280 12:27:30 Sam Lashley Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior
281 12:28:00 Paul Newsome Project 51 Male Senior
282 12:28:30 Connah Towers Army Cycling Male Senior
283 12:29:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
284 12:29:30 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers Male Espoir
285 12:30:00 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
286 12:30:30 Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Male Senior
287 12:31:00 Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
288 12:31:30 Jonathan Heath NFTO CC Male Senior
289 12:32:00 Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe CC Male Senior
290 12:32:30 Charlie Ager Newbury Velo Male Senior
291 12:33:00 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Espoir
292 12:33:30 Ben Nichol High Wycombe CC Male Senior
293 12:34:00 Mark Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
294 12:34:30 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC Male Senior
295 12:35:00 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
296 12:35:30 Robert McPherson Saint Piran Male Senior
297 12:36:00 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Male Senior
298 12:36:30 Charlie Godfrey Farnham RC Male Espoir
299 12:37:00 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
300 12:37:30 James Bevan Army Cycling Male Senior
301 12:38:00 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
302 12:38:30 Adam Baker Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
303 12:39:00 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
304 12:39:30 James King OVB Male Senior
305 12:40:00 Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Male Espoir
306 12:40:30 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
307 12:41:00 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior
308 12:41:30 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
309 12:42:00 Harry MacFarlane G!ro Race Team Male Senior
310 12:42:30 Chris Moores Norwood Paragon CC Male Senior
311 12:43:00 Cam McLaren Vector Cycling Race Team Male Espoir
312 12:43:30 Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC Male Espoir
313 12:44:00 Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Male Espoir
314 12:44:30 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
315 12:45:00 Matt Clinton Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
316 12:45:30 Ellis Pullinger Rugby Velo Male Espoir
317 12:46:00 Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
318 12:46:30 Jamie Dene Welwyn Whs Male Espoir
319 12:47:00 Darren Kidson Onyx RT Male Senior
320 12:47:30 Aaron Cooper Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
321 12:48:00 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Male Espoir
322 12:48:30 Thomas Willan East London Velo Male Senior
323 12:49:00 Adam Whitehead Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
324 12:49:30 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
325 12:50:00 Callum Stewart East London Velo Male Senior
326 12:50:30 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC Male Senior
327 12:51:00 Robert Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
328 12:51:30 Cameron Richardson Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Espoir
329 12:52:00 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior
330 12:52:30 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir
331 12:53:00 Daniel Hills Sunday Echappée Male Senior
332 12:53:30 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Male Espoir
333 12:54:00 Sam Clark trainSharp Male Espoir
334 12:54:30 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Senior
335 12:55:00 Charlie MacTear High Wycombe CC Male Espoir
336 12:55:30 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Male Senior
337 12:56:00 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
338 12:56:30 George Spooner Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
339 12:57:00 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
340 12:57:30 Ricki Ellison CC Giro Male Senior
341 12:58:00 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
342 12:58:30 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC Male Senior
343 12:59:00 Joshua Avery Brother Uk - Team OnForm Male Espoir
344 12:59:30 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC Male Senior
345 13:00:00 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior
346 13:00:30 Jack O'Brien Parlay CC Male Senior
347 13:01:00 Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield Male Espoir
348 13:01:30 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
349 13:02:00 Jake Hales SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Senior
350 13:02:30 Jonathan Morris AeroCoach Male Senior
351 13:03:00 George Kimber SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Espoir
352 13:03:30 Harvey Weinberger AS Test Team Male Espoir
353 13:04:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
354 13:04:30 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
355 13:05:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
356 13:05:30 Thomas Arkell East London Velo Male Espoir
357 13:06:00 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
358 13:06:30 Robert Rogers Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior
359 13:07:00 Joe Baker SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Espoir
360 13:07:30 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
361 13:08:00 Matthew Coulson Oxford University CC Male Espoir
362 13:08:30 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
363 13:09:00 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Male Espoir
364 13:09:30 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
365 13:10:00 Calum Brown Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
366 13:10:30 Adam Kenway VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male Senior
367 13:11:00 Tom Bell High North Performance Male Senior
368 13:11:30 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
369 13:12:00 Ed Laverack VAMos.CC Male Senior