North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m102b
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Mark Ambury Cramlington CC Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Graham Tye Male Vet
4 10:04:00 David Symes Blaydon CC Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Gary Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Stephen Cummings Blaydon CC Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Caroline Harris South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Vet
10 10:10:00 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
14 10:14:00 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Sean Kennedy North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
16 10:16:00 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
19 10:19:00 Tina Howe North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Jamie Ruddell Houghton CC Male Senior
23 10:23:00 Craig Foley Tricademy Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
28 10:28:00 Bev Martin GS Metro Female Vet
29 10:29:00 Dan Pons Blaydon CC Male Senior
30 10:30:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
32 10:32:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
34 10:34:00 Connor Prior South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Junior
35 10:35:00 Dan Meggison GS Metro Male Senior
36 10:36:00 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
37 10:37:00 Thomas Prentice GS Metro Male Espoir
38 10:38:00 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Justine Norman Female Vet
40 10:40:00 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Male Vet
41 10:41:00 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
42 10:42:00 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
44 10:44:00 Lee Head North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Graham Crammond Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
48 10:48:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Collin Humphrey Derwentside CC Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Ian Norris Blumilk.com Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Michael Lee North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
54 10:54:00 Steven Turnbull Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Kevin Hall Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Ben Summers North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
58 10:58:00 Richard Cleathero North Racing Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
60 11:00:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Greg Charlton Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Senior
64 11:04:00 Mark Campbell North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Morgan Anderson Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior
66 11:06:00 James Hadfield Blaydon CC Male Senior
67 11:07:00 Scott McCance Derwentside CC Male Senior
68 11:08:00 Alan Younger North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Maddy Hall Female Junior
70 11:10:00 Tim Wilcock GS Metro Male Senior
71 11:11:00 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Mark Riley North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC Male Senior
75 11:15:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Terry Williamson Gosforth RC Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Hannah Baker North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior
79 11:19:00 Xanthe Polaine Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Senior
80 11:20:00 Craig Haslam Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Daniel Nieto Wigmore CC Male Senior
82 11:22:00 Stephen Locker VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Jock Bolam Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Phil Robinson North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
85 11:25:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
86 11:26:00 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Male Senior
88 11:28:00 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
90 11:30:00 Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior
91 11:31:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior
92 11:32:00 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
93 11:33:00 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Adam Wilson Cramlington CC Male Senior
96 11:36:00 Shaun Inglis Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
97 11:37:00 Kyle Spenc Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
98 11:38:00 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC Male Senior
99 11:39:00 Matt Ellis North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male Espoir
101 11:41:00 Ali Bailey GS Metro Male Senior
102 11:42:00 Josh Craven Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir
103 11:43:00 John Dennis Male Vet
104 11:44:00 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
105 11:45:00 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Male Senior
106 11:46:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
107 11:47:00 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC Male Senior
108 11:48:00 David Clement North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
109 11:49:00 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC Female Vet
110 11:50:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
111 11:51:00 Michael Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior
112 11:52:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
113 11:53:00 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling Male Vet
114 11:54:00 Peter Phillipson North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
115 11:55:00 Phil Hall Male Vet
116 11:56:00 Phil Watson Hadrian R.T Male Vet
117 11:57:00 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet
118 11:58:00 Peter Smith Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
119 11:59:00 Steve Couch North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
120 12:00:00 Danny Grieves GS Metro Male Senior
Reserve -- Craig Deacon South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Darren Scarth North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet