vtta (kent group)(all ages)(kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
8 07:38:00 Mark Vowells CC Bexley Male Vet 65 Kent
10 07:40:00 Robert Giles PMR Male Vet 71 Kent
11 07:41:00 Matthew Stammers Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior 36 N/A
12 07:42:00 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 53 N/A
13 07:43:00 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet 54 N/A
14 07:44:00 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club Male Vet 41 N/A
15 07:45:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet 43 Kent
16 07:46:00 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet 53 Kent
17 07:47:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 53 Kent
18 07:48:00 Adam Skitt Ashford Whs Male Senior 37 N/A
19 07:49:00 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 55 Surrey/Sussex
20 07:50:00 Robert Nicholas Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior 37 Kent
20 07:51:00 Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet 74 Kent
21 07:52:00 Geoff Pullen Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 49 N/A
22 07:53:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet 49 Kent
23 07:54:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet 54 Kent
24 07:55:00 Sam Proctor Ride Harder Male Senior 29 N/A
25 07:56:00 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC Male Senior 29 N/A
27 07:57:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 51 Kent
28 07:58:00 Kouros Driscoll Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior 24 N/A
29 07:59:00 Simon Henderson Thanet RC Male Vet 55 Kent
30 08:00:00 Mark Baker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet 44 N/A
31 08:01:00 Sebastian Dickson Cambridge University CC Male Senior 22 N/A
32 08:02:00 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs Male Vet 43 N/A
33 08:03:00 Barry Goodsell Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 54 N/A
34 08:04:00 Paul Kelk Thanet RC Male Vet 51 Kent
35 08:05:00 Rhys Fuggle Ashford Tri Club Male Senior 26 N/A
36 08:06:00 Vernon Thomas VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet 74 N/A
37 08:07:00 Adrian Heathfield Direct Power Cycling Team Male Vet 43 N/A
38 08:08:00 Sam Day CS Grupetto Male Vet 44 N/A
39 08:09:00 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet 47 N/A
40 08:10:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior 25 N/A
41 08:11:00 Matthew Hall Thanet RC Male Senior 39 N/A
42 08:12:00 Matt Clark Ashford Whs Male Vet 42 N/A
43 08:13:00 Dave Mastin Thanet RC Male Vet 65 Kent
44 08:14:00 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 70 Surrey/Sussex
45 08:15:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 46 Kent
46 08:16:00 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Vet 53 Surrey/Sussex
47 08:17:00 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club Male Vet 44 N/A
48 08:18:00 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 52 Kent
49 08:19:00 James Ashburnham Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Senior 38 N/A
50 08:20:00 Neil Lauder PMR Male Senior 35 N/A
51 08:21:00 Martin Jones Gemini BC Male Vet 48 Kent
52 08:22:00 Rich Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet 41 N/A
53 08:23:00 Mick James Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Vet 61 Kent
54 08:24:00 Pete Elms VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 51 Kent
55 08:25:00 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet 52 Kent
56 08:26:00 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior 37 N/A
57 08:27:00 David Hampton Ashford Whs Male Vet 50 N/A
58 08:28:00 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet 52 Kent
59 08:29:00 William Murtagh Ashford Road CC Male Senior 20 N/A
60 08:30:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior 23 N/A