nelson wheelers cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Malcolm Waters Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
3 08:03:00 David Bateson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
4 08:04:00 David Tinker Clayton Velo Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Martin Ralph Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Dave Horton Lancaster CC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Richard Greenep Settle Wheelers Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Phil Roberts Lune RCC Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Tom Mitchell TricentralUk Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Chris Watts Ilkley CC Male Senior
12 08:12:00 Suzie Richards Albarosa CC Female Senior
13 08:13:00 Andrew Orton Tri Preston Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Sharon Lovidge Barrow Central Wheelers Female Vet
15 08:15:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
17 08:17:00 Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Becky Penty York Triathlon RT Female Senior
19 08:19:00 Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
21 08:21:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
23 08:23:00 Chris Stirling Kent Valley RC Male Senior
24 08:24:00 Paulo Campos Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Philip Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
26 08:26:00 John Thelwell TricentralUk Male Senior
27 08:27:00 Hannah Benson Ilkley CC Female Vet
28 08:28:00 David Ryder Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior
30 08:30:00 Peter Greenwood Team Swift Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Alex Fairer Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior
33 08:33:00 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Male Espoir
34 08:34:00 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Female Vet
35 08:35:00 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin Female Senior
37 08:37:00 Ged Millward Ilkley CC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Robert Thorn Pendle Forest CC Male Senior
40 08:40:00 Michael Phillips Drighlington BC Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Ian Anderson York Triathlon RT Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Lee Anderton TricentralUk Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Female Vet
44 08:44:00 Martin Brass Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Senior
48 08:48:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
50 08:50:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
52 08:52:00 David Cookson Preston CC Male Senior
53 08:53:00 George Wharton Kent Valley RC Male Espoir
54 08:54:00 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC Male C5
55 08:55:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Richard Dewhurst Tri Preston Male Senior
58 08:58:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
59 08:59:00 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Gethin Butler Preston Whs Male Vet
61 09:01:00 James Cullen Otley CC Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Chris Anderson Lakes Road Club Male Vet
63 09:03:00 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
64 09:04:00 Sean Owens Croston Velo Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Steven Forrest TricentralUk Male Vet
68 09:08:00 James Black London Dynamo Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Jason McDonald Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
71 09:11:00 David Cullen TricentralUk Male Senior
72 09:12:00 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Espoir
73 09:13:00 Patrick Walkington Male Vet
74 09:14:00 James Atkinson Pendle Forest CC Male Senior
75 09:15:00 Tom van Rossum Jackpot Racing Male Senior
76 09:16:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Paul Kirk Seacroft Whs Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Marko Mather TricentralUk Male Senior
80 09:20:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Thomas Hughes Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Senior
84 09:24:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
85 09:25:00 Tony Cullen TricentralUk Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
87 09:27:00 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
90 09:30:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
91 09:31:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Darren Brackwell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
93 09:33:00 Graeme Courtney Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Michael Gubbins VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
96 09:36:00 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
97 09:37:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Mark Mounfield Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Dave Nicholl Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior
100 09:40:00 Philip Graves NOPINZ Male Senior
101 09:41:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
103 09:43:00 Glenn Rhodes Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Senior
106 09:46:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Mike Firth Ilkley CC Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
109 09:49:00 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
110 09:50:00 James Gullen JLT Condor Male Senior