nelson wheelers cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 1:55:38 00:00 25.944 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:58:31 00:00 25.313 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:00:17 00:00 24.941 Mph
4 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:01:36 00:00 24.671 Mph
5 Philip Graves Male Senior 2:03:20 00:00 24.324 Mph
6 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 2:05:26 00:00 23.917 Mph
7 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:05:59 00:00 23.813 Mph
8 Philip Jones Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 2:07:53 00:00 23.459 Mph
9 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 2:07:55 00:00 23.453 Mph
10 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 2:07:58 00:00 23.444 Mph
11 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 2:08:29 00:00 23.349 Mph
12 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 2:12:16 00:00 22.681 Mph
13 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 2:12:30 00:00 22.641 Mph
14 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:12:49 00:00 22.588 Mph
15 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:14:11 00:00 22.357 Mph
16 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 2:14:29 00:00 22.308 Mph
17 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 2:14:54 00:00 22.239 Mph
18 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 2:15:18 00:00 22.173 Mph
19 George Wharton Male Espoir Kent Valley RC 2:15:33 00:00 22.132 Mph
20 David Cullen Male Senior TricentralUk 2:15:51 00:00 22.083 Mph
21 Chris Stirling Male Senior Kent Valley RC 2:16:10 00:00 22.032 Mph
22 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:16:40 00:00 21.951 Mph
23 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:17:03 00:00 21.89 Mph
24 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:17:06 00:00 21.882 Mph
25 Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:17:53 00:00 21.758 Mph
26 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:18:03 00:00 21.731 Mph
27 Steven Forrest Male Vet TricentralUk 2:18:22 00:00 21.682 Mph
28 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:18:50 00:00 21.609 Mph
29 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:18:55 00:00 21.596 Mph
30 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 2:19:13 00:00 21.549 Mph
31 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:19:17 00:00 21.539 Mph
32 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:19:42 00:00 21.475 Mph
33 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 2:20:06 00:00 21.413 Mph
34 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 2:20:11 00:00 21.401 Mph
35 James Atkinson Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 2:20:34 00:00 21.342 Mph
36 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 2:20:53 00:00 21.294 Mph
37 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 2:21:11 00:00 21.249 Mph
38 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 2:21:20 00:00 21.226 Mph
39 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:21:26 00:00 21.211 Mph
40 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:22:34 00:00 21.043 Mph
41 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:22:43 00:00 21.021 Mph
42 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 2:23:12 00:00 20.95 Mph
43 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 2:23:22 00:00 20.925 Mph
44 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 2:24:23 00:00 20.778 Mph
45 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:26:43 00:00 20.448 Mph
46 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 2:27:05 00:00 20.397 Mph
46 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 2:27:05 00:00 20.397 Mph
48 Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk 2:27:22 00:00 20.357 Mph
49 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 2:28:49 00:00 20.159 Mph
50 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:29:00 00:00 20.134 Mph
51 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:29:04 00:00 20.125 Mph
52 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:29:14 00:00 20.103 Mph
53 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:29:27 00:00 20.074 Mph
54 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 2:30:47 00:00 19.896 Mph
55 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:31:29 00:00 19.804 Mph
56 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:31:38 00:00 19.785 Mph
57 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 2:32:02 00:00 19.732 Mph
58 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:32:11 00:00 19.713 Mph
59 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:32:16 00:00 19.702 Mph
60 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:32:42 00:00 19.646 Mph
61 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:33:29 00:00 19.546 Mph
62 Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Tri Preston 2:35:02 00:00 19.351 Mph
63 Helen Jackson Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 2:36:34 00:00 19.161 Mph
64 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:39:28 00:00 18.813 Mph
65 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 2:40:40 00:00 18.672 Mph
66 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:40:45 00:00 18.663 Mph
67 David Ryder Male Vet 2:40:54 00:00 18.645 Mph
68 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 2:41:19 00:00 18.597 Mph
69 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 2:43:39 00:00 18.332 Mph
70 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:44:18 00:00 18.259 Mph
71 Marko Mather Male Senior TricentralUk 2:47:11 00:00 17.944 Mph
72 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 2:47:23 00:00 17.923 Mph
73 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 2:47:27 00:00 17.916 Mph
74 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:48:56 00:00 17.758 Mph
75 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:49:42 00:00 17.678 Mph
76 Mark Mounfield Male Vet 2:49:43 00:00 17.677 Mph
77 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:49:45 00:00 17.673 Mph
78 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:51:20 00:00 17.51 Mph
79 Michael Gubbins Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 2:53:02 00:00 17.338 Mph
80 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:54:13 00:00 17.22 Mph
81 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:54:15 00:00 17.217 Mph
82 Tom Mitchell Male Vet TricentralUk 2:58:27 00:00 16.811 Mph
83 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 3:14:21 00:00 15.436 Mph
84 Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 3:38:30 00:00 13.73 Mph
85 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 3:48:54 00:00 13.106 Mph
86 Malcolm Waters Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 3:53:01 00:00 12.875 Mph
DNF Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers DNF
DNF Dave Nicholl Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club DNF
DNF Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNF
DNF Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs DNF
DNF James Black Male Senior London Dynamo DNF
DNF Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC DNF
DNF Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC DNF
DNS(A) Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Claire Weller Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Robert Thorn Male Senior Pendle Forest CC
DNS Patrick Walkington Male Vet DNS
DNS Phil Roberts Male Vet DNS
DNS Thomas Hughes Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club DNS
DNS Tony Cullen Male TricentralUk DNS Claim
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC DNS
DNS Graeme Courtney Male Vet DNS
DNS Andrew Orton Male Vet Tri Preston DNS
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC DNS
DNS Richard Greenep Male Vet Settle Wheelers DNS