bournemouth & dist wca (incorporating wessex group vtta championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P413/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Linda Connor Southampton Triathlon Club Female Vet
2 07:02:00 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
3 07:03:00 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
5 07:05:00 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Matt Dixon Southampton Triathlon Club Male Senior
7 07:07:00 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood Cycling Club Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Martin Le-Fevre Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Chris Randall Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
12 07:12:00 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior
13 07:13:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Sandy Bell Sotonia CC Female Vet
15 07:15:00 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
18 07:18:00 William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Liz McDougall Portsmouth Triathletes Female Senior
20 07:20:00 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Mark Sterling Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Thomas Piloni Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior
24 07:24:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Drew Hosie ...a3crg Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Hayley King Female Senior
29 07:29:00 Oliver Thompson Southampton Triathlon Club Male Senior
30 07:30:00 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
31 07:31:00 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Caroline Light Sarum Velo Female Vet
34 07:34:00 Donna Lovelock 3C Cycle Club Female Juvenile
35 07:35:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Paul Edmonds Southampton Triathlon Club Male Senior
38 07:38:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
39 07:39:00 Alison Wilson Portsmouth North End CC Female Senior
40 07:40:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
41 07:41:00 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
42 07:42:00 Graham Lenton New Forest CC Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Sarah Wise Mud Sweat N Gears CC Female Senior
44 07:44:00 Barney Clacy JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Espoir
45 07:45:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Wheelers Male Senior
47 07:47:00 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Robert Hinkley Southampton Triathlon Club Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
51 07:51:00 Lenny Brown Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior
54 07:54:00 Philip Clacy Southampton Triathlon Club Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
56 07:56:00 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth Male Senior
57 07:57:00 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
58 07:58:00 David England Crabwood Cycling Club Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Gawain Young Sotonia CC Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet