bournemouth & dist wca (incorporating wessex group vtta championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P413/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:26 28.608 Mph
2 Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 53:38 27.968 Mph
3 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 53:42 27.933 Mph
4 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 53:56 27.812 Mph
5 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54:15 27.65 Mph
6 Charles Rees Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 54:35 27.481 Mph
7 Steven Pink Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54:36 27.473 Mph
8 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Andover Wheelers 54:46 27.389 Mph
9 Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:57 26.81 Mph
9 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:34 26.995 Mph
11 Lenny Brown Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55:58 26.802 Mph
12 Bryce Riglar Male Senior CC Weymouth 56:12 26.69 Mph
13 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 56:13 26.682 Mph
14 Gawain Young Male Vet Sotonia CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
15 Matt Dixon Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 56:22 26.611 Mph
16 John Chapman Male Vet CC Weymouth 56:25 26.588 Mph
17 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 57:12 26.224 Mph
18 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 57:17 26.186 Mph
19 Michael Akers Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:22 26.148 Mph
20 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
21 Jon Brumfield Male Vet CC Weymouth 57:28 26.102 Mph
22 Pawel Tatarek Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 58:11 25.781 Mph
23 Shaun Green Male Vet Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club 58:12 25.773 Mph
24 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 58:32 25.626 Mph
25 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 58:56 25.452 Mph
26 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:02 25.409 Mph
27 Chris Randall Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 59:39 25.147 Mph
28 Graham Lenton Male Vet New Forest CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
29 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 59:50 25.07 Mph
30 Paul Edmonds Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
31 Thomas Piloni Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
32 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
33 Mark Sterling Male Vet 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
34 Kevin Ridge Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
35 Andrew Parkhill Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
36 Kevin Harris Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
37 Sarah Wise Female Senior Mud Sweat N Gears CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
38 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
39 Robert Hinkley Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
40 Phil Harvey Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:05:15 22.988 Mph Claim
41 Martin Le-Fevre Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
42 Caroline Light Female Vet Sarum Velo 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
43 Philip Clacy Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
44 Barney Clacy Male Espoir JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph
45 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
46 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:12:13 20.771 Mph
47 Oliver Thompson Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 1:15:21 19.907 Mph
48 Sandy Bell Female Vet Sotonia CC 1:20:19 18.676 Mph
DNF Will Soloman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNF Donna Lovelock Female Juvenile 3C Cycle Club
DNF Linda Connor Female Vet Southampton Triathlon Club
DNS Hayley King Female Senior
DNS William Simmons Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Terry Belbin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Liz McDougall Female Senior Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS Alison Wilson Female Senior Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Richard Davidson Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club