Preston CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
2 Harry Walker Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0
4 Chris Isats Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Hargreaves Male Velo Club Cumbria 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Henson Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
7 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Taylor Male Sunderland Clarion 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
9 Glen Kenyon Male Lancashire RC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Ingham Male Kent Valley RC 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Baxter Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lee Foster Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Anderson Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
16 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Coates Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary McBean Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
19 Carl Pawson Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Geraci Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Hodges Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Lund Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Bartholohew Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Boardman Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
26 Darrell Webster Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graeme Bradford Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Dalgliesh Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Percival Male Velo Club Cumbria 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
32 Howard Leach Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nick Gyaamie Male Westmead Team 88 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
35 George Nowland Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Wallis Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Armstrong Male Derwentside CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Speight Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Smedley Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nigel Athroll Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tom Walker Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
49 Craig Fenwick Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andy Fisher Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Roper Male Velo Club Cumbria 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Taylor Male West Pennine Road Club 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
56 Neil Stirzaker Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stephen Wilkinson Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
59 Kevin Dolman Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard Howe Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0
61 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tim Dalton Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Lever Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Shorter Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
65 Vincent Riding Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
66 Allan Jonathan Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
67 Darren Topping Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
68 Travers Wallett Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
69 Scott Newberry Male Withington Wheelers 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
70 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
71 Dillon Byrne Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
72 Robert Hornsby Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chris Slater Male ABC Centreville 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
74 Phil Barnes (Inc 1m Late Star Male Lancaster CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tony Calvert Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
76 Roger Miller Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mal Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
80 Denis Thompson Male Vet 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
81 Sharon Padley Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steve Hodgson Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
84 Lynsey Anderson Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mark Mather Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Birch Male Westmead Team 88 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ronnie Cowen Male Velo Club Cumbria 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
88 Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paula Wallett Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
90 Dion Magyor Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
92 Dave Dewhurst Male Lancashire RC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
93 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
94 William Elliott Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
95 Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
96 Bill Fairhurst Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
97 Calum Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
98 Paul Hillman Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
99 Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
100 Paul Williams Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
101 Martyn Smith Male Lancaster CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
102 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ian Ainsworth Male Lancashire RC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
104 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
105 Peter Graham Male Lancashire RC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
106 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
107 Eric Walkden Male ABC Centreville 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
108 Ernie Lomax Male ABC Centreville 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
109 Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
110 Tony Bulmer Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
111 Nige Wood Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
112 Michael White Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
113 Gary Spencely Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
114 Paul Dickinson Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
115 Philip Albiez Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
116 Mark Wilson Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
117 Anne Buckley Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
118 Liz Houlsley Male Lancaster CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
119 Carl Johnson Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
120 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim