North Shropshire Wheelers (WCTTCA 9 of 11)(SCCA 17 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
3 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
4 Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Watts Male Senior 00:56:20 26.628 Mph
6 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
7 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
8 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 00:56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Jones Male 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
10 Steve Aston Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
11 Paul McGowan Male 00:56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
12 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
13 Steve Matthews Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
14 Patrick Beilby Male Leicestershire RC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
15 Wayne Owen Male 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
16 Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
17 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
18 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
19 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
20 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
21 Alun Williams Male 00:57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
22 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
23 David Wright Male 00:58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
24 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
25 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
26 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
27 Steven Hankey Male Vet 00:58:52 25.482 Mph
28 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
29 Rob Kennard Male Fred Williams Racing 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
30 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
31 Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
32 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
33 Mark Evans Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
34 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
35 David Woodley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
36 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
37 Sam Morris Male Wrekinsport CC 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
38 Peter Groom Male Liverpool Century RC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
39 Phil Brooke Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
40 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
41 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
42 Martin Harney Male Manchester Bicycle Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
43 Jonathan Smith Male Nova Raiders CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
44 Scott Harris Male Nova Raiders CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
45 David Fox Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
46 Gina Riley Male Team 22 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
47 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
48 Mike Barley Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
49 Paul Roberts Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
50 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
51 Mark Harrison Male Nova Raiders CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
52 Rebecca Holland Male Senior Chester RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
53 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
54 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
55 Dean Smith Male Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
56 Ian Hawkins Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
57 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
58 Ian Corrin Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
59 Brian Jones Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
60 George Aldridge Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
61 Matt Edwards Male Total Tri Training 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
62 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
63 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
64 Max Williams Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
65 Mark Golding Male Nova Raiders CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
66 Paul Modern Male Chester RC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
67 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
68 Tony Perrin Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
69 D J Fanning Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
70 Richard Berry Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
71 David A Wilson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
72 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
73 John Robertson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:46 21.813 Mph Claim
74 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
75 Janet Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
76 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
77 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:32 21.573 Mph
78 Simon Davis Male 1:09:49 21.485 Mph Claim
79 Shaun Sutton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
80 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph Claim
81 Jonathan Thornhill Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
82 Martin Wallis Male 1:10:35 21.252 Mph Claim
83 Amanda Young Male Lyme Racing Club 1:10:52 21.167 Mph Claim
84 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:14 20.766 Mph Claim
85 Caroline Lloyd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:16 20.757 Mph Claim
86 Ben Preece Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:51 20.59 Mph Claim
87 Terry Price Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:19 20.184 Mph Claim
88 Alison Gibson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:25 20.157 Mph Claim
89 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:15:54 19.763 Mph Claim
90 Craig Howells Male Nova Raiders CC 1:16:17 19.664 Mph Claim
91 Linda Beckett Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:43 19.056 Mph
92 Kayleigh Jewell Male 1:24:36 17.731 Mph Claim
93 Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:26:37 17.318 Mph Claim
94 Rachel Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:28:12 17.007 Mph Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Beth Langley Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Andy Bennett Male Claim
DNS David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC Claim
DNS Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision RC Claim
DNS Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ceris Eslava Male Paramount CRT Claim
DNS Darren White Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Adam Roberts Male Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS Ian Grime Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Samuel Bennett Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Claim
DNS Helene Belmans Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS John Dromey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles Claim