Rugby RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
2 Michael Donnelly Male Stourbridge CC 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
3 Tim Wallis Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Green Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
5 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:24 26.785 Mph
5 Colin Stiles Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
7 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 22:32 26.627 Mph
7 Mark Heath Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
9 Nick Giles Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
10 Robert Tobin Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
12 Graham Dolby Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
13 Terry Meechan Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
14 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
15 Carl Heitman Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
16 Jamie Neadle Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
17 Matthew Nicholls Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
18 Dave Tedds Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
19 Greg Etoe Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
20 Marc Scriven Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
21 Tim Rust Male Rugby Velo 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
22 Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
23 Nigel Jones Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
24 Lee Edmonds Male Rugby Velo 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
25 Trevor Harrison Male Coventry Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
26 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
27 Mick Ford Male 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
28 Mark Gibbons Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
29 Barry Saxton Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
30 John Grumbley Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
31 Craig Middleton Male 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
32 Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
33 Malcolm Giles Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Delaney Male Coventry Cycling Club 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
35 David Kimberley Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
36 Phillip Davis Male Coventry Cycling Club 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
37 David Gunby Male 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
38 Stephen Fulford Male 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
39 Mark Taylor Male Corinium Cycle Club 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
40 Mike O'Connor Male Kettering CC 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
41 Don Jones Male 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
41 Alexandra Zebedee Male Solihull CC 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Lloyd Male Warwickshire Road Club 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
44 Babs Etoe Male Welland Valley CC 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
45 Roger Gillitt Male 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
46 Bill Duffin Male Ratae RC 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
47 Malcolm Bailey Male 28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
48 Samantha Griffin Male Coventry Cycling Club 28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
49 Sheila Gillitt Male 28:20 21.176 Mph Claim
50 Malcolm Wright Male 28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
51 Morgan Reynolds Male 28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
52 Ian Abbot Male 28:50 20.809 Mph Claim
53 Roger Bentley Male Ratae RC 29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
54 Robert Franks Male 29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
55 William Jackson Male 30:04 19.955 Mph Claim
56 John Bird Male 30:13 19.856 Mph Claim
57 Pat O'Connell Male Coventry Cycling Club 31:38 18.967 Mph Claim
58 David Humphreys Male Coventry Cycling Club 31:55 18.798 Mph Claim
59 Robert Lane Male 35:52 16.728 Mph Claim
DNS Allen Pettitt Male Claim
DNS Francis Thompson Male Rugby Velo Claim
DNS Martin Orrill Male Claim
DNS Celia Brown Male Claim
DNS Tim Puffer Male Claim
DNS Rob Gill Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS John Callaghan Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Brendan Meghen Male Claim
DNS Amanda Woodford Male Claim
DNS David Garrett Male Rugby Velo Claim