Rhos-on-Sea CC (WCTTCA 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-15
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 19:15 31.168 Mph Claim
2 Dan Evans Male 19:27 30.848 Mph Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 19:35 30.638 Mph
4 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
5 Steve Daintith Male 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
6 Aled Roberts Male 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
7 Justin Mc Iveen Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
8 Steve Aston Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:03 28.503 Mph
9 Ryan Morley Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
10 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
11 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
12 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph
13 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:50 27.48 Mph
14 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
15 Paul Woodrow Male Audlem Cycling Club 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
16 David Tudor Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
17 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
18 John Dromey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
19 David Watt Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
20 Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
22 Russell Ellis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
23 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph
24 Peter Groom Male Liverpool Century RC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
25 Mark Jones Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:46 26.354 Mph
26 Graham English Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
26 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
28 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Vet Anfield BC 22:49 26.296 Mph
29 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 22:49 26.296 Mph
30 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
31 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
32 Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Hawkes Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
34 Michael John Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
35 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
36 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
37 Ian Williams Male Liverpool Century RC 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
38 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
39 George Aldridge Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
40 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
41 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
42 Stephen Leather Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
43 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
44 Peter Harper Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
45 Jasmine Bowyer Male Senior GOG Triathlon Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
46 Paul Modern Male Chester RC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
47 D J Fanning Male VTTA (Merseyside) 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
48 Louise Hogg Male 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
49 Chris Wynne Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
50 Richard Ashcroft Male Senior Rhyl CC 25:47 23.27 Mph
51 Graham Edwards Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
52 David Smith Male 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
53 Helen Tudor Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:20 22.784 Mph
54 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 26:25 22.712 Mph
55 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 26:26 22.698 Mph
56 Andrew Smallshaw Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
57 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
58 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:03 22.181 Mph
59 Caroline Smethurst Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
60 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 28:38 20.954 Mph Claim
61 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 29:00 20.689 Mph Claim
62 Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 32:25 18.509 Mph Claim
63 Ian Corrin Male 39:49 15.069 Mph Claim
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Edward Roberts Male Claim
DNS Dave Newton Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Adam Sant Male Audlem Cycling Club Claim
DNS Tim Hall Male Claim
DNS Martin Sturge Male Claim
DNS Gilbert M Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Andrew Jones Male Claim