Lancaster CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
2 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 20:09 29.776 Mph
3 Chris Anderson Male 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
4 Paul O'Mahoney Male 20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
5 Dave Metcalf Male Clayton Velo 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
6 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:25 29.387 Mph
7 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
8 Tim Lawson Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
9 Richard Meadows Male 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
10 Mark Amor Male 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
11 Alan Warburton Male Senior 20:53 28.73 Mph
12 Calum Nicholson Male 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
13 Peter Brear Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
14 Ian Taylor Male Sunderland Clarion 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
15 Russell Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
16 Michael Ellerton Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
17 Carl Pawson Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
18 Brian Payton Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
19 Oliver Jones Male 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
20 Simon Geraci Male 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
21 Tom Walker Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
22 Gary Spencely Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
23 Gerard Barker Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
24 Nige Wood Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
25 John Ingham Male Kent Valley RC 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
26 Andy Bloomer Male 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
27 Jose Pinon-Shaw Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
28 Mike Haugh Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
29 Peter Dalgliesh Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
30 Trevor Horton Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
31 Ian Bartholomew Male 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
32 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Dalgleish Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
34 Rob Hargreaves Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
35 Graeme Bradford Male 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
36 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
37 Mick Braithwaite Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
38 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 22:01 27.251 Mph
39 Andrew Bake Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
40 Mark Percival Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
41 Mark Wynn Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
42 Martin Wallis Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
43 Phil Lawton Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
44 Adrian Pengelly Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
45 Mike Speight Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
46 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph
47 Andrew Barnes Male Hull Thursday RC 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
48 David Orrell Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
49 Scott Newbery Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
50 Chris Smedley Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
51 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
52 Simon Harradine Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
53 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
54 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
55 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
56 Steve Wilkinson Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
57 Carl King Male Senior 22:35 26.568 Mph
58 Gary Kondor Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
59 Darrell Webster Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
60 Andy Fisher Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
61 David McDonough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
62 Martin Connolly Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
63 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
64 Glen Rhodes Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
65 Leo Koch Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
66 Graham Atkinson Male Lancaster CC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
67 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
68 Rick Warrington Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
69 Eddie Farrell Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
70 Peter Heywood Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
71 David Edge Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
72 Lynsey Anderson Male 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
73 Andrew Johnston Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
74 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
75 Richard J Taylor Male West Pennine Road Club 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
76 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
77 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
78 Neil Stirzaker Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
79 Jonathan Allan Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
80 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
81 Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
82 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
83 Dougi Hall Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
84 Martyn Smithson Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
85 Mark Namgauds Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
86 Martyn Smith Male Lancaster CC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
87 Neil Fort Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
88 Mal Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
89 Kevin Dolman Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
90 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
91 Aaron Woods Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
92 Phoebe Potts Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
93 Peter Lane Male Lancashire RC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
94 Joshua Hunt Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
95 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
96 Ron Melor Male West Pennine Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
97 Neil Stirling Male Kent Valley RC 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
98 Robert Hornsby Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
99 Ken Peasnell Male Lancaster CC 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
100 Gary Bowker Male Lancaster CC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
101 Kimberley Walsh Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
102 Hugh Carthy Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
103 Adrian Ibison Male Lancaster CC 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
104 Anne Plant Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
105 Nigel Clegg Male 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
106 Ann Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
107 Alan Jones Male Hampshire Road Club 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
108 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
109 Liz Housley Male Lancaster CC 27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
110 Sam Hall Male 30:08 19.911 Mph Claim
DNS Jon Sturman Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles Claim
DNS Gemma Roberts Male Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS David Baxter Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS David Littlefair Male Claim
DNS Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Jody Warrington Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Sharon Padley Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Kevin Armstrong Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS James Sampson Male Claim
DNS Frank Smith Male Claim
DNS Dave Hilton Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male Claim
DNS Matthew Coates Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Jerry Peel Male Rossendale RC Claim