RTTC Championship 50 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 1:42:22 29.306 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Instone Male 1:42:42 29.211 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 1:45:11 28.522 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:45:58 28.311 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 1:46:11 28.253 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Wood Male 1:46:47 28.094 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul O'Mahoney Male 1:47:26 27.924 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sam Barker Male 1:47:27 27.92 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Bedingfield Male 1:47:33 27.894 Mph 0 Claim
10 Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 1:47:51 27.816 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Tye Male 1:47:51 27.816 Mph 0 Claim
12 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:58 27.786 Mph 0 Claim
13 Graeme Stirzaker Male 1:48:02 27.769 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Proffitt Male 1:48:03 27.765 Mph 0 Claim
15 Hywel Davies Male 1:48:08 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tristan Davenne Male 1:48:13 27.722 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 1:48:24 27.675 Mph 0
18 Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 1:48:42 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dean Lubin Male 1:48:45 27.586 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Dring Male 1:48:46 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
21 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:48:47 27.578 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nik Bowdler Male 1:48:50 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sean Childs Male Senior 1:48:57 27.536 Mph 0
24 Ian Cammish Male 1:48:58 27.531 Mph 0 Claim
25 Aran Stanton Male 1:48:59 27.527 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:49:10 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
27 Julian Ramsbottom Male 1:49:12 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
28 Douglas Bradshaw Male API-Metrow 1:49:15 27.46 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Dalton Male 1:49:18 27.447 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tim Lawson Male Vet 1:49:18 27.447 Mph 0
31 Geoff Platts Male 1:49:19 27.443 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jon Wynn Male 1:49:22 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
33 Vincent MacKlam Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:49:45 27.335 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 1:49:56 27.289 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Tuckett Male 1:50:02 27.264 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 1:50:03 27.26 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dominic Hill Male Senior Bec CC 1:50:08 27.24 Mph 0
38 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 1:50:10 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Dickerson Male Senior 1:50:13 27.219 Mph 0
40 Paul Haggerty Male 1:50:31 27.145 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gavin Poupart Male 1:51:13 26.974 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andre Dyason Male API-Metrow 1:51:36 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 1:52:10 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:52:46 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Berogna Male 1:52:50 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
47 Brian Jennings Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:51 26.584 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Green Male 1:53:28 26.439 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:53:33 26.42 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Wright Male 1:53:37 26.405 Mph 0 Claim
51 Xavier Disley Male Senior 1:53:51 26.35 Mph 0
52 Eddie Adkins Male 1:53:59 26.32 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Glaysher Male 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
54 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:54:42 26.155 Mph 0
55 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 1:54:50 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
56 Craig Maude Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:54:58 26.094 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rob Weare Male 1:55:08 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
58 Doug Hart Male 1:55:20 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
59 Phil Brown Male 1:55:39 25.94 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 1:55:59 25.866 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Phillips Male 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Anderson Male 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
63 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:56:43 25.703 Mph 0 Claim
64 Anthony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:56:52 25.67 Mph 0 Claim
65 Bill Harris Male 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0 Claim
66 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 1:57:07 25.615 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Hopkinson Male API-Metrow 1:57:10 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steve Batsford Male 1:57:13 25.594 Mph 0 Claim
69 Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club 1:57:21 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
70 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nino Piccoli Male Kings Lynn CC 1:57:36 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stephen Barrett Male Merthyr CC 1:58:06 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ben Lang Male 1:58:28 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
74 Darren Hincks Male London Dynamo 1:58:32 25.309 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andy Sharman Male Team Milton Keynes 1:59:19 25.143 Mph 0 Claim
77 Robert Gilmour Male 1:59:19 25.143 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jean-Paul Lambhorth Male 1:59:21 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris O'Rourke Male 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stuart Edwards Male 1:59:40 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
81 Patrick Brennan Male Senior 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0
82 Richard Newey Male 2:00:25 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:00:33 24.886 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 2:01:08 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
85 Daniel Scott Male Shaftesbury CC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 2:01:20 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
87 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 2:01:36 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
88 Shay Giles Male VC Deal 2:01:49 24.627 Mph 0 Claim
89 Peter Lavine Male 2:01:53 24.614 Mph 0 Claim
90 Nick Pitt Male 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 0 Claim
91 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 2:02:13 24.547 Mph 0 Claim
92 Sam Hayes Male 2:02:15 24.54 Mph 0 Claim
93 Christopher Jones Male CC Weymouth 2:02:29 24.493 Mph 0 Claim
94 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:02:40 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
95 David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif 2:03:05 24.374 Mph 0 Claim
96 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
97 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Golder Male 2:03:44 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
99 Brodie Gardias Male Senior Oxford City RC 2:03:49 24.229 Mph 0
100 Duncan Smith Male High Wycombe CC 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
101 Quintin Wright Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
102 Mark Gorman Male 2:04:15 24.145 Mph 0 Claim
103 David Earl Male 2:04:46 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
104 Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 2:05:23 23.927 Mph 0 Claim
105 Peter Jones Male Hillingdon CC 2:05:28 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
106 Mark Elmy Male Godric CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 0 Claim
107 Paul Godfrey Male Senior Hainault RC 2:06:07 23.787 Mph 0
108 Tom Cox Male 2:06:09 23.781 Mph 0 Claim
109 Joe Gardias Male Oxford City RC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph 0 Claim
110 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 2:06:34 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
111 Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
112 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 2:06:51 23.65 Mph 0
113 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 0
114 Ron Back Male 2:07:50 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
115 Mike Scorer Male Southgate CC 2:08:19 23.38 Mph 0 Claim
116 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:08:27 23.355 Mph 0 Claim
117 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph 0 Claim
118 Richard Moule Male 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
119 Daniel Young Male 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
120 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:10:18 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
121 Brian Foran Male Vet 2:11:41 22.782 Mph 0
122 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 2:13:22 22.494 Mph 0 Claim
123 Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 2:14:32 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
124 Stephen Knott Male Ford CC 2:18:39 21.637 Mph 0 Claim
125 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 2:26:57 20.415 Mph 0 Claim
126 Clifford Tremaine Male 2:30:00 20 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tristan Barnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Nikolaus Gardiner Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Robertson Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Asher Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Sweeney Male 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Burrows Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hemming Male 0 Claim
DNS Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Worsley Male 0 Claim
DNS Dexter Gardias Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Pengelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hutchison Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Bob Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gary Empson Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Martin Oliver Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS David Nock Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Tadros Male 0 Claim