East Anglian VTTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Arnold Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph
2 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
3 Mark Richards Male Senior 22:20 26.865 Mph
4 Darren Davis Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
5 Paul Shelley Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
6 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
7 Gary Matthews Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
8 Jeff Wharton Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
9 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
10 Jamie Doy Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
11 Nigel Walsh Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
12 Patrick Ellis Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
13 Glen Clark Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
14 Steve Peck Male Vet 24:23 24.606 Mph
15 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
16 Alan Hale Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
17 John Parkes Male Vet 24:50 24.16 Mph
18 Chris Womack Male 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
19 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
20 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
22 Martin Holmes Male 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
23 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
24 Mark Eastwood Male 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
25 Ron Back Male 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
26 John Steed Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
27 Colin Harris Male CC Sudbury 26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
28 Jenny Anderson [W] Male 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
29 David Fenn Male CC Sudbury 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
30 Jim Caplin Male Godric CC 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
31 Denese Hallahan [W] Male 30:28 19.693 Mph Claim
32 Derek Lusher Male 30:34 19.629 Mph Claim
33 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 31:37 18.977 Mph
34 Eddie Fone Male 35:46 16.775 Mph Claim
DNS Kevin Norman Male Claim
DNS Beverley Cardew And Aubrey Byne - Tandem Male Claim