Holme Valley Whs 50 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver M Jones Male API-Metrow 1:49:44 27.339 Mph Claim
2 Carl D Ruebotham Male 1:51:12 26.978 Mph Claim
3 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:51:53 26.814 Mph Claim
4 Scott Povey Male 1:52:35 26.647 Mph Claim
5 Andy Jackson Male 1:53:37 26.405 Mph Claim
6 J Wainman Male 1:54:40 26.163 Mph Claim
7 Wayne S Thorpe Male 1:58:09 25.391 Mph Claim
8 Paul Smith Male Senior API-Metrow 1:59:12 25.168 Mph
9 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph Claim
10 James Struthers Male 2:00:05 24.983 Mph Claim
11 Randle Shenton Male 2:00:09 24.969 Mph Claim
12 Nigel Goscinski Male 2:00:47 24.838 Mph Claim
13 Rod Brookes Male 2:00:54 24.814 Mph Claim
14 John Colman Male 2:01:12 24.752 Mph Claim
15 Alan Dawson Male 2:01:25 24.708 Mph Claim
16 Charles Goodway Male 2:01:58 24.597 Mph Claim
17 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 2:02:02 24.583 Mph Claim
18 James Cullen Male Otley CC 2:02:17 24.533 Mph Claim
19 Richard Hey Male 2:02:26 24.503 Mph Claim
20 Kev Shand Male 2:04:52 24.026 Mph Claim
21 Graham Travena Male 2:05:08 23.974 Mph Claim
22 Shay Giles Male VC Deal 2:06:14 23.765 Mph Claim
23 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:06:27 23.725 Mph Claim
24 Chris Goodway Male 2:06:57 23.631 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Shaw Male Senior 2:07:36 23.511 Mph
26 Peter Haigh Male 2:07:44 23.486 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Lunn Male 2:07:49 23.471 Mph Claim
28 Michael H Cross Male Obricoaching RT 2:08:11 23.404 Mph Claim
29 David Wright Male 2:08:53 23.277 Mph Claim
30 Dave Dewhurst Male 2:09:06 23.238 Mph Claim
31 Ray Mason Male 2:09:14 23.214 Mph Claim
32 Peter Heywood Male 2:09:17 23.205 Mph Claim
33 Ron Spencer Male 2:09:31 23.163 Mph Claim
34 Steve Burrows Male 2:09:49 23.109 Mph Claim
35 William Elliott Male 2:09:23 23.187 Mph Claim
36 Kevin Jones Male 2:10:56 22.912 Mph Claim
37 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph Claim
38 David R Amess Male Pennine CC 2:11:33 22.805 Mph Claim
39 Mark Saxton Male 2:11:49 22.759 Mph Claim
40 Colin Hayes Male 2:12:07 22.707 Mph Claim
41 John Gadie Male Vet 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
42 Martin Sowery Male 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
43 Alan Jones Male 2:12:15 22.684 Mph Claim
44 Ian Galbraith Male 2:12:26 22.653 Mph Claim
45 Ken Hargreaves Male 2:12:45 22.599 Mph Claim
46 Mark A Philipson Male 2:13:36 22.455 Mph Claim
47 Gavin Pilkington Male 2:14:16 22.344 Mph Claim
48 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 2:14:17 22.341 Mph Claim
49 John Baines Male 2:15:09 22.198 Mph Claim
50 Steven J Gaunt Male Otley CC 2:15:36 22.124 Mph Claim
51 John Lyth Male 2:15:18 22.173 Mph Claim
52 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph Claim
52 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph Claim
54 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 2:16:53 21.916 Mph Claim
55 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 2:18:59 21.585 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Bennett Male 2:18:06 21.723 Mph Claim
57 Kevin D Spinks Male 2:18:21 21.684 Mph Claim
58 Garry Terry Male 2:19:30 21.505 Mph Claim
59 Alan Gay Male 2:19:36 21.49 Mph Claim
60 Colin Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC 2:19:48 21.459 Mph Claim
61 Lee Watson Male 2:20:36 21.337 Mph Claim
62 Edgar G e Reynolds Male Congleton CC 2:21:05 21.264 Mph Claim
63 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 2:21:36 21.186 Mph Claim
64 Martin Whitley Male 2:21:41 21.174 Mph Claim
65 Brian Ward Male 2:22:30 21.053 Mph Claim
66 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 2:24:52 20.709 Mph Claim
67 Robert E Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:25:28 20.623 Mph Claim
68 Jeramy Noble Male 2:26:24 20.492 Mph Claim
69 Peter Trodden Male 2:29:03 20.127 Mph Claim
70 Ian Hull Male Sheffrec CC 2:31:23 19.817 Mph Claim
71 Andy Murray Male 2:32:56 19.616 Mph Claim
72 Peter J Nelson Male Congleton CC 2:38:13 18.961 Mph Claim
73 Brian P Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 2:45:11 18.162 Mph Claim
DNS Russell Charlesworth Male Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Ian Wightman Male Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Claim
DNS Jim Goodwin Male Claim
DNS Clive Simpson Male Wakefield CC Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male Claim
DNS David Eccleston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT Claim
DNS Anthony G Medlock Male Claim
DNS Trevor Mayne Male Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male Claim
DNS Paul Sharp Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Lamb Male Claim
DNS Cliff Knox Male Claim
DNS Ralph Lilley Male Claim
DNS Roy Turner Male Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Neil Howarth Male Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Stan Mills Male Claim
DNS John P Keenan Male Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Claim
DNS Allen Bell Male Claim
DNS Joe Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Steve Hankey Male Claim
DNS Ian G Furniss Male Claim
DNS Michael Weaver Male Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Alan N Page Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Bill Hanson Male Claim
DNS Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Jerry Cross Male Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male Claim
DNS Alistar J Shed Male Claim
DNS Steven Turner Male Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male Claim
DNS Kevin Dawson Male Claim