Drighlington BC 25 (10/5/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-May-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Blair Buss Male 51:22 29.202 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 51:42 29.014 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Ellerton Male 51:42 29.014 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Gore Browne Male 51:50 28.939 Mph 0 Claim
6 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
7 Vince Macklam Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
8 Brian Sunter Male 52:48 28.409 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Isats Male 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Beldon Male 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Anderson Male 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Coates Male 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lee Foster Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
15 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan Dawson Male Vet 53:54 27.83 Mph 0
17 Dave Meakin Male 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Atkinson Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 54:04 27.744 Mph 0
20 Charles Goodway Male 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matthew Lunn Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Johnston Male 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
23 Daniel Shaw Male Senior 54:24 27.574 Mph 0
24 Simon Hudson Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Geraci Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Mcbean Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
27 Bill Sedgwick Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 55:20 27.109 Mph 0
29 Lynn Hamel Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ralph Lilley Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Burrows Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Woodrup Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Philipson Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
34 Sean Caldwell Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Boardman Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Lang Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mick Storey Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
38 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Lamb Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lee Watson Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nigel Baldwin Male 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ruth Dorrington Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Manners Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Martin Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stan Mills Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Brass Male Pendle Forest CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phoebe Potts Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
50 Derek Robinson Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Fort Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
54 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 58:23 25.693 Mph 0
55 Christopher Goodway Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Macklam Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tom Wood Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
59 Gary Terry Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
60 Steven Gaunt Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Priestman Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
62 William Elliott Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
63 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
64 Lynsey Anderson Male 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Auker Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
66 Geoff Sheard Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Macklam Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
68 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
69 Sharon Wright Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Kilgour Male Senior 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
71 Elaine Ward Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Lindsay Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
73 Len Grayson Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
74 Allen Bell Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mike Cole Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Wright Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
79 Colin Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
80 Denise Shackleton Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
81 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
82 Adrian Lumley Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
83 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jeremy Noble Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ray Howson Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
86 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
87 Lee Rylands Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
88 Samantha Mannion Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Waslidge Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
90 Howard Firth Male 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
91 George Hugill Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
92 Arthur Thackray Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
93 Richard Haigh Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
94 Cheryl Trueman Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
95 Benedikte Joergensen Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ron Marshall Male 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
97 Sue Gaffney Male East Bradford CC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 1:17:57 19.243 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Swales Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bairsto Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male 0 Claim
DNS Dion Magyar Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Weston Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male 0 Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Wadsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Tattersall Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hulme Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Horner Male 0 Claim