Godric CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:52:02 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lee Bark Male 1:52:23 26.694 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 1:53:31 26.428 Mph 0
4 James Eman Male Anglia Velo 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
5 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 1:56:42 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
6 Geoff Frost Male Senior API-Metrow 1:57:25 25.55 Mph 0
7 Andy Stuart Male 1:58:40 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:58:42 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
9 Bobby de'Ath Male CC Breckland 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 2:03:34 24.278 Mph 0 Claim
11 Duncan Murphy Male Senior Cambridge CC 2:03:56 24.207 Mph 0
12 Chris Leggett Male 2:04:51 24.029 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dean Clarke Male 2:05:02 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Adams Male 2:06:39 23.687 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gary Smith Male Senior 2:07:54 23.456 Mph 0
16 Karl Sherry Male 2:08:28 23.352 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Spillman Male 2:09:35 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 2:10:43 22.95 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Johnson Male 2:10:59 22.904 Mph 0 Claim
20 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 2:12:00 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
21 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 2:12:54 22.573 Mph 0 Claim
22 Patrick Ellis Male 2:12:57 22.565 Mph 0 Claim
23 Eddie Dean Male 2:13:17 22.508 Mph 0 Claim
24 Laura Robinson Male CC Breckland 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 0 Claim
25 Darren Russell Male 2:14:17 22.341 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 2:15:46 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andy Pearson Male Wolsey RC 2:16:02 22.053 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 2:17:12 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 2:17:14 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Rush Male 2:17:39 21.794 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Edye Male East Anglian CC 2:17:40 21.792 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 2:20:09 21.406 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Ward Male 2:20:28 21.357 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Panting Male 2:21:00 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Hardy Male Senior 2:25:14 20.656 Mph 0
36 Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC 2:25:49 20.574 Mph 0 Claim
37 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 2:29:27 20.074 Mph 0 Claim
38 Brian Foster Male 2:31:14 19.837 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tracy Prewer Male 2:31:26 19.811 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jim Caplin Male Godric CC 2:32:50 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Elmy Male Godric CC 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Sims Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Rowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Roesner Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Walker Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim
DNS Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Ward Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Turner Male 0 Claim