Team Cambridge

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 19:54 30.15 Mph 0
2 Karl Willis Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
3 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
4 Matthew Eley Male Senior 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
5 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
6 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
7 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
8 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
9 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
11 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
12 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
13 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
16 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
17 Tom Sykes Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dan Bromilow Male Vet 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
19 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
20 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
21 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
22 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
23 Darran Bennett Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
25 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
27 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0
28 Paul Rooke Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gerrard Rafferty Male Bonito Squadra Corse 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
31 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
32 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Hunt Male Senior 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
36 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
38 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
40 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
41 Glen Clark Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
42 Adrian Feek Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Manlow Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
44 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
45 Adrian Whiting Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Adams Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
49 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
50 Colin Whitechurch Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Elmy Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
52 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0
53 Will Shepherd Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Green Male St Neots CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Parkes Male Vet 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
57 Dave Wilson Male St Neots CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
58 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Stokes Male Vet 25:09 23.856 Mph 0
61 Andrew Porter Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
62 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
65 James Parsons Male North Road CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ron Back Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Coles Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
68 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
69 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
70 James Greenwood Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
71 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 30:04 19.955 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Pick Male Chronos RT 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Sullivan Male 31:24 19.108 Mph 0 Claim
74 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 31:32 19.027 Mph 0 Claim
75 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 32:32 18.442 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Robinson Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Nic Pillinger Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Henry Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Barnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris & Joanne York Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 0 Claim