YLCA 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Shorter Rochford RT 19:41 30.482 Mph Claim
2 Barry Charlton Male 19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
3 Ian Ball Male 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
4 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
5 Joe Murray Male 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
6 James Gullen Male 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
7 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Askwith Male 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
9 Russell Beedham Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
10 Darren Buckby Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
11 Alan West Male 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
12 Charles Goodway Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
13 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
14 Karl Downes Male Team Swift 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
15 Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
16 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
17 Alan Dawson Male Vet 20:48 28.845 Mph
18 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
19 Michael Cross Male Obricoaching RT 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
20 Tim Lawson Male Vet 20:51 28.776 Mph
21 Andy Moss Male 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
22 Christopher Goodway Male 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
23 Gerard Kerins Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
24 Carl Saint (Trike) Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
25 Simon Coates Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
26 Lee Dixon Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
27 Tony Stott Male Wheelspin Cycles 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
28 Nige Wood Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
29 Ralph Lilley Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
31 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
32 Mick Storey Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
33 Leigh Andrews Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Ziemacki Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
35 Derek Robinson Male 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
36 David Lund Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
37 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
38 Lee Watson Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
39 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
40 Digby Rusling Male Senior Calder Clarion 21:44 27.607 Mph
41 Nick Bates Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
42 Kevin Harrington Male Hartlepool CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Rimmer Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
44 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
45 Richard Hembrough Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
46 Gary Bates Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
47 Chris Young Male Team Swift 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
48 Mike Potter Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
49 Martin Pearson Male Senior 22:10 27.067 Mph
50 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
51 Robert Barnard Male Senior 22:11 27.047 Mph
52 Mark Marsland Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
53 Terry Beedham Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
54 George Young Male Team Swift 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
55 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
56 Mark Philipson Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
57 Phil Hurt Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Readman Male Hartlepool CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
59 John Martin Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
60 Steven Smith Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
61 Paul Kirk Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Corbett Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
63 Gary Kondor Male Team Swift 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
64 Graham Riches Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
65 Nigel Warnes Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
66 Tony Farrell Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
67 Steve Roper Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
68 Lenny Grayson Male Team Swift 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
69 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
70 Steve Coultish Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
71 Gary Terry Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
72 Dave Priestman Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
73 Simon Terry Male Selby CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
74 Stephen Woodrup Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
75 David Edwards Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
76 Chris Greasley Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
77 Adrain Lumley Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
78 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
79 Peter Smith Male Team Swift 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
80 Allen Bell Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
81 Neil Dyson Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
82 Peter Stirk Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
83 Paul Dawson Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
84 John Baines Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
85 Peter Hopkins Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
86 George Miles Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
87 Stuart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
88 Ian Lindsay Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
89 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
90 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
91 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
92 Howard Firth Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
93 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
94 Richard Watson Male 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
95 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
96 Neil Howarth Male 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
97 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Calder Clarion 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
98 Brian Rose Male 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
99 George Dawson (Trike) Male 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
100 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
101 Brian Whitfield Male 33:12 18.072 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Joseph O'Doherty Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male Claim
DNS Bill Elliott Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Kilgour Male Senior Hull Thursday RC
DNS Peter Heywood Male Claim
DNS Alan Bullock Male Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic Claim
DNS Mike Rudling Male Claim
DNS Simon Hudson Male Claim
DNS Stan Mills Male Claim
DNS Brendan O'Doherty Male Pennine CC Claim