YCF 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Carl Saint male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:45:48 28.355 Mph
2 TT Bike Joel Wainman male 1:49:14 27.464 Mph Claim
3 TT Bike Steve Smales male 1:49:36 27.372 Mph Claim
4 TT Bike Mike Marshall male Senior 1:49:41 27.351 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Team Swift 1:50:05 27.252 Mph Claim
6 TT Bike Chris Isats male 1:51:06 27.003 Mph Claim
7 TT Bike Paul Kaye male Pedalsport CC 1:52:34 26.651 Mph Claim
8 TT Bike John Colman male Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:41 26.623 Mph Claim
9 TT Bike Chris Yates male Otley CC 1:53:36 26.408 Mph Claim
10 TT Bike Tony Stott male 1:54:43 26.151 Mph Claim
11 TT Bike Ian Fairweather male Yorkshire Road Club 1:54:44 26.148 Mph Claim
12 TT Bike Matthew Lunn male Team Swift 1:55:47 25.91 Mph Claim
13 TT Bike Adrian Hunt male Team Chevin Cycles 1:56:16 25.803 Mph Claim
14 TT Bike Roy Flanagan male Rossendale RC 1:56:18 25.795 Mph Claim
15 TT Bike Rob Dickinson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:56:26 25.766 Mph
16 TT Bike Nigel Goscinski male 1:56:46 25.692 Mph Claim
17 TT Bike Lee Foster male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph Claim
18 TT Bike Andrew Edmond male 1:58:31 25.313 Mph Claim
19 TT Bike James Cullen male Otley CC 1:58:39 25.284 Mph Claim
20 TT Bike Ian Peacock male 1:58:46 25.26 Mph Claim
21 TT Bike James Struthers male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:58:59 25.214 Mph Claim
22 TT Bike Michael Spencer male Team Swift 1:59:45 25.052 Mph Claim
23 TT Bike Peter Haigh male 2:00:12 24.958 Mph Claim
24 TT Bike Kev Shand male West Pennine Road Club 2:00:22 24.924 Mph Claim
25 TT Bike Karl Austin male Congleton CC 2:01:09 24.763 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Richard Durham male Team Swift 2:01:44 24.644 Mph Claim
27 TT Bike Ian Galbraith male Drighlington BC 2:02:08 24.563 Mph Claim
28 TT Bike John Hey male West Pennine Road Club 2:03:31 24.288 Mph Claim
29 TT Bike David Amess male Pennine CC 2:04:15 24.145 Mph Claim
30 TT Bike Steven Smith male Yorkshire Road Club 2:04:29 24.1 Mph Claim
31 TT Bike Ruth Dorrington male Team Swift 2:04:47 24.042 Mph Claim
32 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Huddersfield RC 2:05:25 23.92 Mph Claim
33 TT Bike Andrew Callaghan male Ravensthorpe CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph Claim
34 TT Bike Gary Terry male Holme Valley Whs 2:05:47 23.851 Mph Claim
35 TT Bike Ron Spencer male 2:05:53 23.832 Mph Claim
36 TT Bike Nigel Bennett male Meanwood Whs 2:08:00 23.437 Mph Claim
37 TT Bike Rachael Mellor male Holme Valley Whs 2:09:48 23.112 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Stephen Woodrup male Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:05 23.062 Mph Claim
39 TT Bike Mike Cole male Huddersfield RC 2:10:13 23.039 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Howard Sugden male Pennine CC 2:10:32 22.983 Mph Claim
41 TT Bike Andrew Kerry male Holme Valley Whs 2:10:45 22.945 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike Steven McCall male Ravensthorpe CC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph Claim
43 TT Bike Paul Austin male 2:11:30 22.814 Mph Claim
44 TT Bike Allen Bell male 2:12:59 22.559 Mph Claim
45 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Airedale Olympic 2:13:12 22.523 Mph Claim
46 TT Bike Bill Fairhurst male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph Claim
47 TT Bike Stuart Wadsworth male City RC (Hull) 2:15:05 22.208 Mph Claim
48 TT Bike Robert Jackson male East Bradford CC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph Claim
49 TT Bike John Baines male Yorkshire Road Club 2:15:58 22.064 Mph Claim
49 TT Bike Keith Richardson male Leeds Westfield CC 2:15:58 22.064 Mph Claim
51 TT Bike Martin Lucas male Ravensthorpe CC 2:17:13 21.863 Mph Claim
52 TT Bike Denise Shackleton male 2:18:01 21.736 Mph Claim
53 TT Bike John Churchman male Otley CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph Claim
54 TT Bike Samantha Mannion male Holme Valley Whs 2:22:06 21.112 Mph Claim
55 TT Bike Mike Overton male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:23:08 20.959 Mph Claim
56 TT Bike Theresa Taylor male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:24:11 20.807 Mph Claim
57 TT Bike Geoff Hornby male Southport CC 2:25:11 20.664 Mph Claim
58 TT Bike Peter Nelson male Congleton CC 2:26:33 20.471 Mph Claim
59 TT Bike George Hugill male 2:27:08 20.39 Mph Claim
60 TT Bike Sue Gaffney male East Bradford CC 2:36:49 19.131 Mph Claim
61 TT Bike Trevor Halstead male 2:39:52 18.766 Mph Claim
DNS TT Bike Peter Yates male Otley CC Claim
DNS TT Bike John Dewhirst male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Cheryl Trueman male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Brian Sunter male Claim
DNS TT Bike Steve Harper male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Bill Midgley male Claim
DNS TT Bike Robert Tate male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Les Phillips male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Claim
DNS TT Bike Alan Page male Pennine CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mickie Hornby male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Haigh male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Stephen Rimmer male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Lynn Hamel male Claim
DNS TT Bike Robert Hornsby male Claim
DNS TT Bike Cliff Knox male Claim
DNS TT Bike Simon Beldon male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Steve Coultish male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Digby Rusling male Calder Clarion
DNS TT Bike Blair Buss male Pedalsport CC Claim