City RC (Hull) (80 Riders)(Cheques to G Backshall)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bussell Male AeroCoach 00:18:17 32.816 Mph Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:18:29 32.461 Mph
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 00:18:34 32.315 Mph
4 Justin Layne Male 00:18:36 32.257 Mph Claim
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:18:45 31.999 Mph Claim
6 Dan Barnett Male 00:18:50 31.858 Mph Claim
7 Paul Thirling Male 00:18:56 31.689 Mph Claim
8 Pete Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:03 31.495 Mph
9 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:19:03 31.495 Mph
10 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 00:19:19 31.06 Mph Claim
11 Jon Wears Male 00:19:22 30.98 Mph Claim
12 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:19:24 30.927 Mph
13 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:19:26 30.874 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Green Male 00:19:29 30.795 Mph Claim
15 Scott Burns Male Senior 00:19:30 30.768 Mph
15 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:19:30 30.768 Mph Claim
17 Darryl Wall Male 00:19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
18 Steve Gibson Male 00:19:36 30.611 Mph Claim
19 Mark Nulty Male Senior 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
20 M.Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:19:41 30.482 Mph Claim
21 Kieran Hotson Male 00:19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
22 Tim Wilcock Male 00:19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
23 Mac Wontorowski Male 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
24 Adam Coffey Male Senior 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
25 Michael Cross Male 00:19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
25 Andy Gorton Male 00:19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Wood Male 00:19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
28 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
29 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
30 Max Williamson Male Scunthorpe RC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
32 Paul Fleming Male 00:19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
33 Sean Vincent Male Vet 00:19:59 30.024 Mph
34 Andy Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:20:01 29.974 Mph
35 Xav Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:02 29.949 Mph
36 Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 00:20:11 29.727 Mph Claim
37 Patrick Lince Male 00:20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
38 Pete Nixon Male Vet 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
39 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
40 Stuart Wells Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
41 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:21 29.483 Mph
42 Tony Harvey Male 00:20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
43 Steve Biddulph Male Vet 00:20:26 29.363 Mph
44 Ben Trippier Male 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
45 Stephen Hall Male 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
46 Scott Leverington Male 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
46 Rob Davies Male 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
48 John Martin Male 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
49 Paul Granger Male 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
50 Michael Schofield Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
51 Bill Seddon Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
52 Steve Hollowood Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
53 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
53 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
55 Neil Cleminshaw Male 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
56 Tom Winn Male Selby CC 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
57 Andy Callaghan Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
58 Nick Hanson Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
59 Abby Mae Parkinson Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
59 Amira Mellor Male Senior Paul Milnes Cycles 00:21:11 28.323 Mph
61 Mark McCartney Male 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
62 Wayne Aylesbury Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
63 Lee Watson Male 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
64 Mike Allen Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
65 Pete Fielding-Smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
66 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
67 Craig Lamb Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
68 Rich Hemrough Male Team Swift 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
69 Dave Hudson Male 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
70 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
71 Rachael Mellor Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
72 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
73 Athena Mellor Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
74 Zoe Whiteside Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
75 Sharon Clifford Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
76 Janice Saleem Male 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
77 Denese Hallahan Male 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
78 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
79 Gill Henshaw Male 00:28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Vaughan Male Claim
DNS Lewis Stevens Male Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Claim
DNS Mark Philipson Male Claim
DNS Mike McLeavy Male Claim
DNS Patrick Murphy Male Claim
DNS Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Steve McCall Male Claim
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Greg Melia Male Claim
DNS Ben Harvey Male Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC Claim