Southern Counties CU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin McDermott Male 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
2 Tim Stevens Male 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
3 Michael Valks Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
4 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
5 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
6 Iain Brogden Male 58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
7 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
8 Richard Payn Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
9 Peter Rowe Male 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
10 James Lett Male 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
11 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
12 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
13 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
14 Peter Moon Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
15 Gary Bryant Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
16 Tom Rossetter Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
16 Julian Downing Male Epsom CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
18 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
19 Geoff Smith Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
20 Anthony Reeves Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
20 Ian Bashford Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
22 Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
23 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
23 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior Old Portlians CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
25 Stuart Edmonds Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
26 Neil Quarmby Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
27 Mike Oliver Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
28 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
29 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
31 Neil Clarke Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
32 Ian Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
33 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
34 Stephen Hehir Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
35 Mark Storie Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
36 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
37 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
38 Paul Valks Male 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
39 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
40 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
41 Deborah Percival Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
42 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
43 Bob Donington Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph Claim
44 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
45 John Beer Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
46 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
47 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
48 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph Claim
49 Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph Claim
50 Helen Bullimore Male Crawley Wheelers 1:09:12 21.677 Mph Claim
51 John Double Male Crawley Wheelers 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
52 Stephen Gaston Male 1:09:35 21.557 Mph Claim
53 Stewart Forbes Male Horsham Cycling 1:10:30 21.277 Mph Claim
54 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
55 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph Claim
56 Bob Townley Male 1:12:41 20.638 Mph Claim
57 Steve Hillier Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph Claim
58 Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:13:33 20.395 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Payne Male 1:14:30 20.134 Mph Claim
60 Jackie Dodd Male 1:15:04 19.982 Mph Claim
61 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:15:08 19.965 Mph Claim
62 Grant Pyke Male 1:16:36 19.582 Mph Claim
63 Antonio Coelho Male 1:24:23 17.776 Mph Claim
64 Mark McNamara Male 1:26:34 17.328 Mph Claim
65 Lisa Colombo Male Vet 1:35:41 15.677 Mph
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Jon Masters Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Stephen Humphrey Male Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Claim
DNS Barry Meens Male Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Claim
DNS Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Claim
DNS Les Clarke Male Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Russell Hicks Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Simon Letts Male Claim
DNS Martin Phillips Male Claim
DNS Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Andy Cox Male Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Mark Winton Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Ben Pearce Male Claim
DNS Stuart Pearce Male Claim
DNS David Motton Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Michael Ingram Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Alastair Mitchell Male Bec CC Claim
DNS Michael Gibbons Male South Eastern RC Claim