Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-15
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leetunnicliffe Male 00:19:34 30.664 Mph Claim
2 James Perkins Male 00:19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Barnett Male 00:19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Green Male 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
5 Christophe Demoulin Male 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
6 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
7 Steve Gibson Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
8 Jason Seabridge Male 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
9 Geoff Platts Male 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
10 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
11 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
12 Sean Vincent Male 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
13 Mark Exon Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
13 Chris McNaughton Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
13 Andrew Tomkins Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
16 Ashley Roue Male 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
17 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
18 Andy Horner Male Senior VC Revolution 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
18 Gareth Pymm Male 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Wells Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
21 Ian Pike Male 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
22 Chris Ledger Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
23 Mark Bembridge Male Vet 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
23 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
25 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
26 Michael Wills Male Vet 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
27 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
28 Guy Webster Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
29 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
30 Richard Boot Male Vet 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
31 Sam Tuplin Male Senior 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
32 Andy Smith Male Vet 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
33 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
34 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
35 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
36 Karen Ledger Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
37 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
38 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
39 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
40 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
41 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
42 Chris King Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
43 Alex Deck Male Vet 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
44 Paul Ashdown Male 45 RC 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
45 John Hanson Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
46 Paul Ripley Male Vet 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
47 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
48 Barrie Whittaker Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
48 Steven Loraine Male Vet 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
50 Craig Lamb Male 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
51 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
52 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
53 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
54 Stephen Scott Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
55 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
56 Anthony Marlow Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
57 Stef Bryan Male Vet 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
58 Graham Huck Male 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
59 Graham McAndrew Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
60 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 00:23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
61 Jennifer McAndrew Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
62 Robert McAndrew Male 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
63 Louise Day Male Team Swift 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
64 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
65 Mark Scothern Male Vet 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
66 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
67 Wayne Fuller Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
68 Chris Frost Male Sherwood CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
68 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
70 Michael Weaver Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
71 Peter Stirk Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
72 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
73 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
74 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
75 Alan Fletcher Male 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
76 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
77 Micky Pell Male Vet 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
78 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
79 Brian Rose Male 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
80 David York Male Ratae RC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
81 Mike Garvey Male Bolsover and District CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
82 Mike Davis Male 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
83 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
84 Emma Bradbury Male 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
85 Alan Sides Male 00:27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
86 Sydney Wilson Male 00:28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
87 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:30:58 19.375 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Duggleby & Graham Barker Male Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Claim
DNS Richard Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Claim
DNS Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis Claim
DNS Sean Sleigh Male Claim
DNS Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male Claim