Ravensthorpe CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wayne Randle Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Dean Male Senior 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
4 Steve Smales Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mike Marshall Male Senior 22:27 26.725 Mph 0
6 Sam Ward Male Otley CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
7 Doug Hart Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Nash Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nigel Haigh Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Gibson Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Colman Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Asquith Male Bridlington CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Marshall Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
15 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Thompson Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0
18 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Rowland Male Team Swift 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Wood Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Atkinson Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Rennison Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Johnson Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Woods Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
31 Greg Thorley Male Senior 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
32 Simon Harradine Male Wetherby Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
34 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
35 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
37 Matt Howitt Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mike Potter Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stan Mills Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Jackson Male VC Bradford 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Peacock Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
45 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
46 Phil Hurt Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
47 Graham Huck Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dale Coan Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
54 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
57 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Slater Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave Priestman Male 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
62 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Storey Male Featherstone RC 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jason Kotch Male 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
66 Geoff Backshall Male City RC (Hull) 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
67 Denise Shackleton Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Gittins Male 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keith Richardson Male 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bob Burleigh Male 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
71 Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alan Kaye Male Hull Thursday RC 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Baines Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
74 Simon Leroy Male Meanwood Whs 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Calder Clarion 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
77 Brian Waslidge Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
78 Charles Cromack Male 29:55 20.055 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Kamis Male Ravensthorpe CC 30:10 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 30:36 19.607 Mph 0 Claim
81 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 32:07 18.681 Mph 0 Claim
82 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 32:09 18.662 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 32:13 18.623 Mph 0 Claim
84 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 32:24 18.518 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mike Youngson Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Spink Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Porter Male GS Surosa 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Burleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 0 Claim