Addiscombe CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
2 Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile 53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
3 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
4 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 54:44 27.406 Mph
5 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
6 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
7 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
8 Lee Turner Male 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
9 Iain Brogden Male 56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
10 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
11 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
12 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
13 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
14 Neil Houldey Male Horsham Cycling 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
15 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
16 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
17 Jim Burdett Male 58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
18 Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
19 Kevin Shaw Male GS Stella 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
20 John Sadler Male 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
21 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
23 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
24 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
26 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
27 James Hughes Male Bec CC 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
28 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:11 25.345 Mph
29 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
30 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
31 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
32 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
33 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
34 James Lett Male De Laune CC 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
35 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
36 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
37 Chris Long Male 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
38 Phill Cloke Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
39 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
40 Peter Elms Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
41 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
43 Sylvain Garde Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
44 Peter Rowe Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
45 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
46 Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
47 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
48 Michael Kazimierski Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
49 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
50 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
51 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
52 Jon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
53 Neil Stanley Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
54 Max Norrell Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
55 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
56 Mike Oliver Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
57 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
58 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
59 Simon Hawkesworth Male Bec CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
60 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
61 Rob Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
62 Rob Crozier Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
63 Ian Leeding Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
64 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
65 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
66 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
67 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
68 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
69 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
70 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
72 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
73 Chris Cowlard Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
74 Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
75 Matthew Eckford Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
76 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
77 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
78 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
79 James Peckham Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
80 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
81 Ivor Hewitt Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
82 Nicholas Sinfield (Inc 2.34 Ls) Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
84 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
85 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph Claim
86 Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg 1:07:06 22.355 Mph Claim
87 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
88 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph Claim
89 Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
90 Richard Allan Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
91 John Froud Male Vet 1:08:48 21.803 Mph
92 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
93 Paul Hyde Male 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
94 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
95 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph Claim
97 Emily Bright Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:11:34 20.96 Mph Claim
98 Alan Symonds Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph Claim
99 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
100 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:12:15 20.761 Mph Claim
101 Brad Williams Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:16 20.757 Mph Claim
102 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:14:02 20.261 Mph Claim
103 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:16:03 19.724 Mph Claim
104 Carole Heritage Male Addiscombe CC 1:16:17 19.664 Mph Claim
DNS Doug Shaw Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male Claim
DNS Stephen Hehir Male Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Claim
DNS David Arthur Male Claim
DNS Pete Hyland Male Claim
DNS Christopher Whitelock Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male Claim
DNS David Bridle Male Southdown Velo Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC
DNS Clive Copeland Male Claim