YCF 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male 50:55 29.46 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Smales Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mike Marshall Male Senior 54:01 27.77 Mph 0
8 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
12 Doug Hart Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
14 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sam Ward Male Otley CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
16 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gordon Midgley Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
19 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nigel Goscinski Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0
22 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
23 Brian Sunter Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Thompson Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mick Storey Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Johnson Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Wood Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
32 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Peacock Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Johnson Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steven McCall Male Senior Ravensthorpe CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0
36 John Ketley Male Hull Thursday RC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
37 Thomas MacDonald Male Bridlington CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alistair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stan Mills Male 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stephen Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steven Smith Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Brierley Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Potter Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Hurt Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ruth Dorrington Male Team Swift 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
56 Robert Bradby Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rachael Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony Stott Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
61 Greg Thorley Male Senior 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0
62 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
63 James Jackson Male VC Bradford 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Brough Whs 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
65 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
66 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Priestman Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoff Backshall Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
70 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
71 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
73 Keith Richardson Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
74 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
75 Andy Waters Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
76 Adrian Lumley Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Herbert Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Baines Male 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
80 Allen Bell Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Riches Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
82 Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
83 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
86 Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
87 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ralph Bentley Male Otley CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 0 Claim
89 Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
90 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:09:27 21.599 Mph 0 Claim
91 Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
92 Rod Tordoff Male 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 0 Claim
93 Andy Bairsto Male 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
95 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 1:13:15 20.478 Mph 0 Claim
96 David Sugden Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
97 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:14:02 20.261 Mph 0 Claim
98 Eddie Pollard Male Drighlington BC 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
99 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:14:18 20.189 Mph 0 Claim
100 Dave Paul Male Drighlington BC 1:18:19 19.153 Mph 0 Claim
101 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 1:18:56 19.004 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Woodrup Male 0 Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Denise Shackleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS James Kirrane Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS William Elliott Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gittins Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Baldwin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Phillips Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male 0 Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 0 Claim