RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (South Wales DC) (Cheques to RAV Field) (Entries close 09/06/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8A
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 3:32:50 28.191 Mph
2 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:33:05 28.158 Mph Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:38:41 27.437 Mph Claim
4 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 3:38:53 27.412 Mph Claim
4 Simon Wilson Male Senior 3:38:53 27.412 Mph
6 James Perkins Male 3:39:41 27.312 Mph Claim
7 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 3:39:50 27.293 Mph
8 Daniel Bloy Male 3:41:25 27.098 Mph Claim
9 Billy Oliver Male 3:41:39 27.07 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 3:41:56 27.035 Mph Claim
11 Matt Burden Male Senior Severn Road Club 3:42:09 27.009 Mph
12 John Tanner Male Strategic Lions 3:43:49 26.808 Mph Claim
13 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 3:45:20 26.627 Mph Claim
14 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 3:45:57 26.555 Mph
15 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:46:08 26.533 Mph Claim
16 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 3:47:40 26.354 Mph
17 Callum Finlayson Male 3:48:39 26.241 Mph Claim
18 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:50:14 26.06 Mph
19 Richard Spink Male 3:50:36 26.019 Mph Claim
20 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:51:04 25.967 Mph
21 Joseph Beech Male 3:51:05 25.965 Mph Claim
22 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 3:51:23 25.931 Mph Claim
23 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:51:39 25.901 Mph
24 Scott Davidson Male Senior 3:51:46 25.888 Mph
25 Marc Townsend Male Senior 3:53:30 25.696 Mph
26 Kevin Tye Male 3:53:51 25.657 Mph Claim
27 Alan Murchison Male Vet 3:55:05 25.523 Mph
28 Hayley Simmonds Male 3:55:06 25.521 Mph Claim
28 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 3:55:06 25.521 Mph Claim
30 Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:55:20 25.496 Mph Claim
31 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 3:56:08 25.409 Mph Claim
32 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 3:56:09 25.408 Mph
33 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 3:56:57 25.322 Mph Claim
34 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 3:58:17 25.18 Mph Claim
35 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 3:58:29 25.159 Mph
36 Dean Edwards Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 3:58:45 25.131 Mph Claim
37 Leon Marshall Male 4:00:25 24.957 Mph Claim
38 Harry Walton Male Senior 4:00:38 24.934 Mph
39 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 4:00:56 24.903 Mph Claim
40 Garry Drew Male Vet 4:01:43 24.822 Mph
41 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:02:02 24.79 Mph Claim
42 Will Vousden Male AeroCoach 4:02:19 24.761 Mph Claim
43 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:03:17 24.663 Mph
44 Bronwen Ewing Male 4:04:49 24.508 Mph Claim
45 Nick Tryon Male 4:05:19 24.458 Mph Claim
46 Mark Ashurst Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:05:23 24.452 Mph Claim
47 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 4:06:22 24.354 Mph Claim
48 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 4:06:48 24.311 Mph Claim
49 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 4:07:30 24.242 Mph
50 Stuart Hall Male 4:09:18 24.067 Mph Claim
51 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:09:28 24.051 Mph Claim
52 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 4:09:56 24.006 Mph
53 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 4:10:04 23.994 Mph
53 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 4:10:04 23.994 Mph Claim
55 Kevin Williams Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:10:27 23.957 Mph Claim
56 Chris Ledger Male 4:11:43 23.836 Mph Claim
57 Crystal Spearman Male 4:11:47 23.83 Mph Claim
58 Vicky Gill Male Senior 4:11:54 23.819 Mph
59 Nicholas Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 4:11:57 23.814 Mph Claim
60 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:12:27 23.767 Mph Claim
61 Howard Waller Male Python RT 4:12:55 23.723 Mph Claim
62 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:12:59 23.717 Mph
63 Richard Newey Male 4:13:29 23.67 Mph Claim
64 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 4:14:36 23.566 Mph Claim
65 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 4:15:10 23.514 Mph Claim
66 Tom Cox Male 4:15:50 23.453 Mph Claim
67 Geoff Frost Male Vet 4:17:12 23.328 Mph
68 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:18:11 23.239 Mph
69 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 4:19:14 23.145 Mph Claim
70 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 4:20:13 23.058 Mph
71 Jim Scott Male 4:20:19 23.049 Mph Claim
72 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 4:20:56 22.994 Mph Claim
73 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 4:21:55 22.908 Mph
74 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 4:22:37 22.847 Mph Claim
75 Karen Ledger Male 4:22:54 22.822 Mph Claim
76 Tony Staples Male 4:23:34 22.765 Mph Claim
77 David Sleigh Male Vet 4:23:52 22.739 Mph
78 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 4:24:38 22.673 Mph Claim
79 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:25:34 22.593 Mph Claim
80 Richard Turpin Male 4:26:40 22.5 Mph Claim
81 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 4:27:39 22.417 Mph Claim
82 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 4:27:52 22.399 Mph Claim
83 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:28:26 22.352 Mph
84 Tina Reid Male 4:28:42 22.33 Mph Claim
85 Karina Bowie Male Vet 4:28:53 22.314 Mph
86 Guy Evans Male 4:30:02 22.219 Mph Claim
87 Chris Hill Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:30:20 22.195 Mph Claim
88 Andrea Parish Male Vet 4:31:12 22.124 Mph
89 Phillip Turner Male Bynea Cycling Club 4:33:17 21.955 Mph Claim
90 Penny Gardiner Male Vet PACTRI 4:34:29 21.859 Mph
91 Steven Madeley Male 4:34:32 21.855 Mph Claim
92 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 4:36:07 21.73 Mph
93 Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:38:21 21.556 Mph
94 Bob Richards Male 4:38:45 21.525 Mph Claim
95 Eva Nyirenda Male ...a3crg 4:39:56 21.434 Mph Claim
96 Ian Lindsay Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:39:58 21.431 Mph Claim
97 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 4:41:04 21.347 Mph Claim
98 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 4:41:29 21.316 Mph Claim
99 Andrew Harries Male 4:43:12 21.186 Mph Claim
100 Roger Taylor Male 4:43:48 21.142 Mph Claim
101 Robin Vessey Male 4:44:30 21.09 Mph Claim
102 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 4:44:39 21.079 Mph
103 Lowenna Smith Male 4:44:58 21.055 Mph Claim
104 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 4:47:49 20.847 Mph
105 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 4:49:17 20.741 Mph Claim
106 Stephen Landeg Male 4:49:53 20.698 Mph Claim
107 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:52:14 20.532 Mph Claim
108 John Murphy Male 4:53:27 20.446 Mph Claim
109 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:54:09 20.398 Mph
110 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 4:57:41 20.156 Mph Claim
111 Carl Scott Male Pembrokeshire Velo 4:58:45 20.084 Mph Claim
112 Alison Vessey Male 5:03:09 19.792 Mph Claim
113 Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 5:07:21 19.522 Mph
114 Mark Bridgman Smith Male 5:08:29 19.45 Mph Claim
115 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:12:49 19.181 Mph Claim
116 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:25:17 18.445 Mph Claim
DNS Matt Robinson Male Claim
DNS Mark Bird Male Claim
DNS Stewart Cox Male Claim
DNS John-Paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Adam Jones Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Robert Dyde Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS David Steel Male Claim
DNS Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Stuart Edwards Male Claim
DNS Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Amy Ogden Male Tuxford Clarion C C Claim
DNS Rhys Payne Male Claim
DNS Les Pick Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Steven Pink Male Senior CC Weymouth
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions Claim
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alan Haycox Male Claim
DNS Alicia-Jayne Thorbjorn Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Libby McLaren Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Richard Cooper Male Swindon Road Club Claim