Hirwaun Whs 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 46:01 32.597 Mph Claim
2 Jeff Jones Male 49:58 30.02 Mph Claim
3 Thomas Collier Male 50:24 29.762 Mph Claim
4 Mick St Leger Male 50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
5 Adam Nicholas Topham Male High Wycombe CC 50:57 29.441 Mph Claim
6 Paul Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
7 Ken Platts Male 51:27 29.155 Mph Claim
8 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 51:39 29.042 Mph Claim
9 Stu Dodd Male 51:45 28.986 Mph Claim
10 Alan Warburton Male Senior 51:50 28.939 Mph
11 Paul Smith Male Vet 52:02 28.828 Mph
12 Ceri Pritchard Male 52:03 28.819 Mph Claim
13 Derek Andrew Parkinson Male 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
14 Meurig James Male Willesden CC 52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
15 David Watson Male 52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
16 Jason Mark Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Butcher Male 52:39 28.49 Mph Claim
18 Josh Gosselin Male 52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
19 Michael Smith Male 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
20 Robin Coomber Male 52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
21 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
22 Justyn Cannon Male 52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
23 Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC 52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
24 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 53:01 28.293 Mph Claim
25 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 53:05 28.258 Mph
26 Matt Harrison Male 53:09 28.222 Mph Claim
27 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
28 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
29 Rhys Payne Male 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
30 Derek Anthony Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
31 Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 53:48 27.881 Mph Claim
32 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
33 Daniel Ian Barnett Male 54:05 27.735 Mph Claim
34 Tom Burke Male Senior 54:10 27.693 Mph
35 David John Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
36 Dave Rudland Male 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
37 Richard Harris Male 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
38 Simon John Healey Male Andover Wheelers 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
39 Derek Rogers Male 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
40 Chris Starling Male High Wycombe CC 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
41 Rick Johnston Male 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
42 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
43 Neil Ridley Male 55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Evans Male 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
45 Michael A K Amery Male 55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
46 John Herring Male 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
47 John Woodburn Male 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
48 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
49 Simon Best Male North Road CC 55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
50 David Robert Brice Male 55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
51 George Coghlan Male 55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
52 Stephen Berry Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 55:22 27.092 Mph
53 Warren King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
54 Ian Locock Male CC Weymouth 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
55 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
56 Mark Ashton Male 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
57 Kevin Jones Male 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
58 Paul Robinson Male Ystwyth CC 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
59 Richard Gifford Male 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
60 Tom Cox Male 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
61 Andy Cook Male 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
62 Mark Woolford Male 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
63 Richard Beech Male 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
64 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
65 Stephen Ongley Male 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
66 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
67 Wayne Dudley Male 56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
68 Roger Wrenn Male 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
69 Stuart Wd Evans Male 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
70 Tim Childs Male Vet 56:11 26.699 Mph
71 Mark Hiddlestone Male 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
72 Chris Phillips Male 56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
73 Gerard Oram Male 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
74 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
75 David Leighton Male Senior 56:35 26.51 Mph
76 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
77 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
78 Stan MacIak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
79 Mark Masher Marsland Male 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
80 Richard Lawrence Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
81 Colin Edney Male 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
82 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
83 Jonathan Huw Aidan Thomas Male 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
84 Steven Madeley Male 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
85 Carlton Gower Male Stafford RC 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
86 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
87 Ray Retter Male 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
88 Chris Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
89 Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
90 Steven Goodbier Male 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
91 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
92 Robin Steven Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
93 Alistair James Morgan Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
94 Paul Coles Male 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
95 Christopher Allen Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
96 Paul Durrant Male 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
97 John J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
98 Alan Taylor Male 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
99 Peter Anthony Murrieri Male 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
100 Vince Jenkins Male 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
101 Peter Cockbain Male 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
102 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
103 Ken Washington Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
104 Christopher David Jones Male CC Weymouth 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT Claim
DNS Jerry Seymour Male Claim
DNS Daniel Arblaster Male Claim
DNS Simon Tarrant Male Claim
DNS Simon Haward Male Claim
DNS Ryan Evans Male Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Claim
DNS Chris Lee Male Merthyr CC Claim
DNS Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Claim
DNS Rob Weare Male Claim
DNS Mark Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Michael Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Daniel Thorogood Male Claim