Team Swift Charity 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:02 33.271 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 19:17 31.114 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Tucket Male 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jeff Jones Male 19:45 30.379 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stu Dodd Male 19:49 30.277 Mph 0 Claim
6 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mick St Leger Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
8 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ged Millward Male 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
12 Derek Parkinson Male 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Bateman Male 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stuart Wright Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
16 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
17 Scott Westwood Male 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Walker Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alf Hilton Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
20 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nik Bowdler Male 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gordon Leicester Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Watson Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
24 Phil Bull Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Howitt Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
26 Eddie Humphreys Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Ashton Male Senior 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
28 Paul Mellen Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Jones Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
30 Arthur Thomas Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Hilton Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jason Young Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jon Surtees Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rob Young Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
36 Charles Goodway Male Malton Whs 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tony Nash Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Wills Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Smith Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
40 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
41 Daniel Barnett Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Coates Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jerry Cross Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
44 Matt Harrison Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tim Lawson Male Vet 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
46 Rob Dickinson Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Barker Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gary Brown Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stefan Harrison Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Knight Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Thirling Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
52 Matthew Shaw Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Warrener Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
54 Russ Richardson Male 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andy Marshall Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
56 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
57 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Noton Male Senior 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
59 Steve Hargreaves Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
60 Shaun Eden Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
61 Aaron Tuplin Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
62 Russell Beedham Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
64 Phil Barnes Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ahley Rou'e Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Lund Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
67 Matthew Nicholls Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nicholas Sayers Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robin Haigh Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Shardlow Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stuart Wells Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alastair Semple Male Vet 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
74 Kevin Jones Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Swingler Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Wood Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
77 Chris Hubbard Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Myhill Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steven Guymer Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mick Storey Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Felce Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
82 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
83 Anrew Smith Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
84 Staphan Wilkins Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
85 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alastair Wareham Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Robinson Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
88 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
90 Dave Parkin Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
91 Lee Dixon Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
92 Derek Robinson Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mark Steers Male Vet 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
94 Steve Whiteside Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
95 Mark Hulme Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
96 Craig Fenwick Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
97 Stephan Wood Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
98 Daryl May Male Senior 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
99 Lee Cairns Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
100 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
101 Dean Tacey Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
102 Scott Newbery Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
103 Charles Crooks Male Team Swift 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
104 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
105 Andrew Ziemacki Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
106 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
107 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
108 Mark Marsland Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
109 Stephan Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
110 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
111 Ben Simmons Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
112 Michael Weaver Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
113 Mark Philipson Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
114 Ken Hargreaves Male Team Swift 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male 0 Claim
DNS Brett Harwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Beezer Male 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Johnston Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cowlbeck Male 0
DNS Warren King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Oliver Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Penrose Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim