Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles McCulloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 49:02 30.592 Mph Claim
2 Richard Handley Male 50:38 29.625 Mph Claim
3 Barry Charlton Male 50:59 29.422 Mph Claim
4 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 51:02 29.393 Mph Claim
5 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 51:28 29.145 Mph Claim
6 Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
7 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 52:25 28.617 Mph Claim
8 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 52:55 28.347 Mph Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
11 Alfred Hilton Male 53:13 28.187 Mph Claim
12 Rob Weare Male 53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
13 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
14 Gordon Leicester Male 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
15 Derek Parkinson Male 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:40 27.951 Mph
17 Nigel Haigh Male 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
18 Jack Green Male Westmead Team 88 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
19 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
20 Alan Cooke Male 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
21 Paul Greenhaigh Male ABC Centreville 54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
22 Matt Harrison Male 54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
23 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 54:35 27.481 Mph
24 Steve Daintith Male 54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
25 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
26 Andy Eagers Male 55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
27 Chris Asher Male 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
28 Steve Hankey Male Senior 55:25 27.068 Mph
29 John Williamson Male 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
30 James Clovis Male Team Swift 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
31 Steve Hargreaves Male 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
32 David McKay Male Weaver Valley CC 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
33 Kevin Allerton Male 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
34 Tim Challinor Male Paramount CRT 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
35 Rob Dickinson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:11 26.699 Mph
36 Bradley Pearce Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
37 Trevor Horton Male 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
38 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:33 26.526 Mph
39 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
40 Rod Brooks Male 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
41 Nick Slater Male 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
42 Matt Jennings Male 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
43 Andy Horner Male 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
44 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
45 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
46 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
47 Philip Gayes Male Senior 57:08 26.255 Mph
48 David Leighton Male Senior 57:08 26.255 Mph
49 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
50 Chris Wilcox Male 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
51 Kelvin Millward Male Congleton CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
52 Philip Brown Male 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
53 John Williams Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
54 Derek Robinson Male 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
55 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
56 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
57 Neil Appleby Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
58 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
59 Neil Fort Male 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
60 Simon Rigby Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
61 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
62 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
63 Frank Kerry Male 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
64 Dave Shackley Male Manchester Triathlon Club 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
65 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
66 Stephen Wilkins Male 58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:48 25.51 Mph
68 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
69 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
70 Nick Scott Male 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
71 Mark Wynn Male 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
72 Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
73 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
74 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
75 Graeme McCulloch Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
76 Dave Newton Male 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
77 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
78 Grant Roberts Male 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
79 Nicholas Howl Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
80 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
81 David Fox Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
82 Dion Magyar Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
83 Gary Shuker Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
84 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
85 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
86 Mark Carter Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
87 Jack Hugill Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
88 Tony Perrin Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
89 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
90 Steve Hazeldine Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
91 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
92 Ruth Crossley Male VTTA (North) 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
93 Joe Roberts Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
94 Sara Blackburn Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
95 Ted Tunnicliffe Male Sheffrec CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
96 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
97 Michael Church Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
98 Adrian Ingram Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
99 Stan Meade Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
100 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
101 David Lloyd Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
102 Chris Hall Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
103 Dave Ashley Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
104 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
105 Eliot Powell Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
106 Richard Kettle Male St Helens Tri 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
107 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph
108 James McMillan Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
109 Alan Roberts Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
110 Richard Weltman Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
111 Colin Greenhaigh Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph Claim
112 Anthony Houlton Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
113 Colin Corden Male 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
114 Stephen Cooke Male 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
115 Brian Powell Male 1:11:00 21.127 Mph Claim
116 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:11:11 21.073 Mph
117 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:17 21.043 Mph Claim
118 John Bevan Male 1:11:32 20.969 Mph Claim
DNS Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Sam Barker Male Claim
DNS Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Nigel Mallalieu Male Abbotsford Park RC Claim
DNS Peter Middlehurst Male Claim
DNS David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Claim
DNS Richard Potter Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Nige Wood Male Claim